Matches (20)
UAE v BAN (1)
Road Safety (2)
Legends League (1)
CPL (2)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Marsh Cup (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)

Full Name

Kate Ellen Ebrahim

Born

November 11, 1991, New Plymouth, Taranaki

Age

30y 320d

Also Known As

Kate Ellen Broadmore

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

RELATIONS

DD Ebrahim

(husband)

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI31281099735203/333/3336.754.0154.9000
WT20I3934580595223/93/927.046.1526.3000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI312581812410.6441243.930016070
WT20I392099127*8.2712075.83005080
Kate Ellen Ebrahim
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Kate Ebrahim drives the ball away
Kate Ebrahim clobbers one towards point
Katherine Brunt bowls Kate Ebrahim for a duck
Kate Ebrahim keeps her eyes on the ball
Kate Broadmore
Kate Broadmore plays touch rugby after the fourth Twenty20 was washed out