Matches (16)
IPL (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (2)
ENG v PAK (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)

Full Name

Kate Ellen Ebrahim

Born

November 11, 1991, New Plymouth, Taranaki

Age

32y 195d

Also Known As

Kate Ellen Broadmore

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

RELATIONS

(husband)

Kate Ebrahim Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs31281099735203/333/3336.754.0154.9000
WT20Is3934580595223/93/927.046.1526.3000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs312581812410.6441243.930016070
WT20Is392099127*8.2712075.83005080
Kate Ellen Ebrahim

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Kate Ebrahim

Photos of Kate Ebrahim

Kate Ebrahim drives the ball away
Kate Ebrahim clobbers one towards point
Katherine Brunt bowls Kate Ebrahim for a duck
Kate Ebrahim keeps her eyes on the ball
Kate Broadmore plays touch rugby after the fourth Twenty20 was washed out
Kate Broadmore bowled an economical spell