background-image
McLaren Smith
background-image

McLaren Smith

Bermuda|Bowler
McLaren Smith

INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2008

Full Name

McLaren Smith

Born

August 31, 1991

Age

30y 46d

Also Known As

McLaren Smith jnr

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

McLaren Smith is a tall right-arm medium-fast bowler and a batsman who was a late inclusion in Bermuda's squad for the Under-19 World Cup in 2008. McLaren was representing Bermuda at the Stanford 20/20 when he was called up due to an injury to Lamar Richardson. Smith's favourite cricketer is Shoaib Akhtar and he is interested in becoming a vet or joining the Royal Marines in the future.
Cricinfo staff February 2008

Career Averages

Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1112140---7.00-000
List A1112140---7.00-000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI1-----------00
List A1-----------00
Portrait of McLaren Smith
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bermuda vs Canada--0/1401-Jul-2008King City (NW)ODI # 2728
Bermuda U19 vs Ireland U1960/1929-Feb-2008JohorYODI # 631

Photos


Portrait of McLaren Smith