Full Name

Raju Ravi Bhatkal

Born

September 01, 1985, Belgaum, Karnataka

Age

35y 296d

Also Known As

Raja

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

relations

(brother)

TEAMS

An allrounder, hailing from Belgaum, Raju Bhatkal made his first-class debut in 2007 against Saurashtra. He struggled to find a place in the Karnataka first-class side since that season, but has been an intermittent member of the state's one-day team. He is yet to make his IPL debut; an injury ruled him out of the fourth season, but he has enjoyed a strong showing in the Karnataka Premier League - in the 2010 season, he was the second-highest run-getter and wicket-taker for Malnad Gladiators with 145 runs and seven wickets.

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC231744237.0012260.65007210
List A211843214622.9247367.860021430
T202014586259.5584102.380052110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC232108533/533/5328.332.4270.00000
List A2118547421143/163/1630.074.6139.00000
T202018297379173/83/822.297.6517.40000