Matches (14)
West Indies v India T20I Series (1)
CWG 2022 (2)
Men's Hundred (1)
ZIM v BDESH (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
RL Cup (8)

Full Name

Warnakolasooriya Rose Priyanka Fernando

Born

July 28, 1979, Wennappuwa

Age

43y 10d

Also Known As

Rosa

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

WHD Fernando

(sister)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST121524452.000010
WODI372251762710.3500100
WT20I3-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST121746943/284/6917.252.3743.5000
WODI37351631620434/34/314.412.2837.9300
WT20I33546121/161/1630.506.7727.0000
Portrait of Rose Fernando
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
Portrait of Rose Fernando
Rose Fernando
Rose Fernando, 2002