Sharne Mayers

Zimbabwe
Sharne Mayers
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sharne Mary Mayers

Born

July 19, 1992, Bulawayo

Age

29y 302d

Also Known As

Shaene Meyers

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI330573919.007873.07007010
WT20I1613234268*31.09324105.550333540
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI31604611/461/4646.004.6060.0000
WT20I1616711/71/77.007.006.0000
Sharne Mary Mayers
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I