Full Name

Bongumusa Sibonelo Makhanya

Born

March 07, 1996, Durban

Age

26y 275d

Nicknames

Sibz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Middle order Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC751208298819226.67544654.8631540631360
List A6759912898225.78149985.9901110133300
T2074521481863*21.52717114.08016420210
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC755022181186242/152/3049.413.2092.4000
List A6734916755183/363/3641.944.9450.8000
T20742125236863/213/2161.338.7642.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Titans vs Warriors7--04-Dec-2022CenturionList A
Titans vs LIONS24--02-Dec-2022CenturionList A
Titans vs LIONS270/2224-Nov-2022JohannesburgFC
Titans vs Knights34--17-Nov-2022CenturionFC
Titans vs W Province0--10-Nov-2022CenturionFC
Photos
Sibonelo Makhanya
Sibonelo Makhanya made regular breakthroughs
Sibonelo Makhanya