background-image
Sindhu Sriharsha
background-image

Sindhu Sriharsha

U.S.A.|Opening batter
Sindhu Sriharsha

INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021

Full Name

Sindhu Sriharsha

Born

August 17, 1988, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

33y 154d

Also Known As

Sindhu Ashok

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Opening batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20I1411215942*17.6620179.100016181
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20I14------------
Sindhu Sriharsha, player portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Sindhu Sriharsha attempts a reverse sweep during a target drill
Sindhu Sriharsha practices the sweep shot