Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IPL (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Tshepo Lebohang Moreki

Born

October 07, 1993, Durban

Age

28y 231d

Nicknames

Chocolate Man/ Marley

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

A seam bowler from Glenwood High School - the same institution that produced international quick Stephen Jack - Tshepo Moreki has more than just pace. From a young age, he showed the ability to attain late swing and land a devastating yorker.

He played in two Under-19 ODIs against England in the 2012-13 season, when he also made his first-class debut for Kwa-Zulu Natal. After two decent seasons for them, he was picked for South Africa's national academy in 2015. He toured Sri Lanka with the academy side and topped of the bowling averages in both the four-day and one-day matches.

With no contract offered by Dolphins, Moreki moved to Cape Cobras in the 2015-16 summer and played in all their one-day cup matches, including the final. He was fifth on the overall wicket-takers' list for the tournament and also played in nine of the Cobras' ten first-class matches in the season.
Firdose Moonda

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7891207264410.22238930.3800823260
List A49211211719*13.0021454.67007080
T20371244612*5.757363.01002040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC78129990859531564/326/9238.163.6063.5300
List A494921722107694/384/3830.535.8231.4400
T203736625896344/244/2426.358.6018.3100
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Tshepo Moreki