RESULT
South Division, High Wycombe, August 06 - 08, 2019, Second Eleven Championship
372/8d & 112/2
409/9d

Match drawn

Glam 2nd XI 1st Innings
MCC YC 1st Innings
Glam 2nd XI 2nd Innings
Match Details
Glamorgan 2nd XI 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nick Selman c Scott b Jafri3247646068.08
Joe Cooke  b Jafri2131475067.74
Connor Brown lbw b Birts2354762042.59
Steven Reingold c †Machado b Smith8816521714153.33
Tom Cullen (c)lbw b Jafri1330403043.33
Dan Douthwaite lbw b Scott6311113210056.75
Ruaidhri Smith lbw b Robertson5266808278.78
Roman Walker not out 4069934057.97
Alex Horton run out (Birts/Smith)16162230100.00
Prem Sisodiya not out 025000.00
Extras(lb 10, nb 14)24
TOTAL97.2 Ov (RR: 3.82, 389 Mts)372/8d
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Joe Cooke, 9.5 ov), 2-61 (Nick Selman, 13.2 ov), 3-95 (Connor Brown, 28.2 ov), 4-132 (Tom Cullen, 37.6 ov), 5-259 (Steven Reingold, 69.5 ov), 6-273 (Dan Douthwaite, 74.1 ov), 7-341 (Ruaidhri Smith, 91.3 ov), 8-368 (Alex Horton, 96.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Arjun Tendulkar1017707.70---06
William Robertson1645213.25---00
Rafeh Jafri1746633.88---00
James Smith15.215913.84---01
Oliver Birts2856112.17---00
David Scott1114714.27---00
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Bradley Erasmus c †Horton b Douthwaite2133544063.63
Justin Broad c Selman b Reingold871992859043.71
Billy Mead (c) b Sisodiya648911610171.91
David Scott c Cullen b Szymanski591231209047.96
Lorenzo Machado c Smith b Walker3070953042.85
Bas de Leede c †Horton b Walker8313316015062.40
Guy Harper c Reingold b Smith613121046.15
Rafeh Jafri c †Horton b Szymanski2062862032.25
James Smith not out 1026420038.46
Oliver Birts  b Sisodiya5861062.50
Elliot Miles not out 048000.00
Extras(b 6, lb 5, nb 8, w 5)24
TOTAL126 Ov (RR: 3.24, 494 Mts)409/9d
Did not bat: William Robertson 
Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Bradley Erasmus, 12.3 ov), 2-143 (Billy Mead, 39.6 ov), 3-243 (Justin Broad, 73.1 ov), 4-249 (David Scott, 74.4 ov), 5-315 (Lorenzo Machado, 97.3 ov), 6-322 (Guy Harper, 100.1 ov), 7-383 (Bas de Leede, 114.6 ov), 8-400 (Rafeh Jafri, 122.2 ov), 9-407 (Oliver Birts, 123.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruaidhri Smith1553412.26---02
Roman Walker2046023.00---00
Dan Douthwaite1725713.35---00
Kazi Szymanski2127723.66---00
Osama Subhan1022602.60---50
Prem Sisodiya27410924.03---02
Steven Reingold1513312.20---00
Connor Brown10202.00---00
Glamorgan 2nd XI 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nick Selman lbw b Jafri074000.00
Joe Cooke  b Birts3054854055.55
Connor Brown not out 551141268048.24
Steven Reingold not out 2341444056.09
Extras(lb 2, nb 2)4
TOTAL36 Ov (RR: 3.11, 130 Mts)112/2
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Nick Selman, 0.6 ov), 2-63 (Joe Cooke, 20.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rafeh Jafri52811.60---01
James Smith501903.80---00
William Robertson511402.80---00
Oliver Birts1123513.18---00
David Scott1003403.40---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
London Road, High Wycombe
TossMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, elected to field first
Series
Season2019
Players per sideGlamorgan 2nd XI 12 (11 batting, 11 fielding); Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 12 (11 batting, 11 fielding)
Match days6,7,8 August 2019 - day (3-day match)
Player Replacement
SubstituteElliot Miles for Arjun Tendulkar 
Umpires
England
Nick Hall
England
Paul Baldwin
PointsGlamorgan 2nd XI 11, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 12
CLOSE OF PLAY
Tue, 06 Aug - day 1 - Glam 2nd XI 1st innings 372/8 (Roman Walker 40*, Prem Sisodiya 0*, 97.2 ov)
Wed, 07 Aug - day 2 - MCC YC 1st innings 291/4 (Lorenzo Machado 18*, Bas de Leede 21*, 92 ov)
Thu, 08 Aug - day 3 - Glam 2nd XI 2nd innings 112/2 (36 ov) - end of match
Glam 2nd XI Innings
<1 / 3>
Second Eleven Championship
North Division
TEAMMWLDPT
Le2XI8206105
Nt2XI8206103
Yo2XI8314103
Lc2XI8107100
No2XI812580
Du2XI801779
Wa2XI813479
Wo2XI812577
De2XI802666
South Division
TEAMMWLDPT
Ha2XI9504149
Ke2XI9414142
Su2XI9315116
So2XI9117108
MCCYC9216103.5
ES2XI9234103
Gl2XI910898
Sr2XI913590
Mi2XI913588
GL2XI907247