result
South Division, High Wycombe, Aug 6 - 8 2019, Second Eleven Championship
(36 ov)372/8d & 112/2
409/9d
Match drawn
Glamorgan 2nd XI 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nick Selman c Scott b Jafri3247646068.08
Joe Cooke  b Jafri2131475067.74
Connor Brown lbw b Birts2354762042.59
Steven Reingold c †Machado b Smith8816521714153.33
Tom Cullen (c)lbw b Jafri1330403043.33
Dan Douthwaite lbw b Scott6311113210056.75
Ruaidhri Smith lbw b Robertson5266808278.78
Roman Walker not out 4069934057.97
Alex Horton run out (Birts/Smith)16162230100.00
Prem Sisodiya not out 025000.00
Extras(lb 10, nb 14)24
TOTAL(97.2 Ov, RR: 3.82, 389 Mts)372/8d
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Joe Cooke, 9.5 ov), 2-61 (Nick Selman, 13.2 ov), 3-95 (Connor Brown, 28.2 ov), 4-132 (Tom Cullen, 37.6 ov), 5-259 (Steven Reingold, 69.5 ov), 6-273 (Dan Douthwaite, 74.1 ov), 7-341 (Ruaidhri Smith, 91.3 ov), 8-368 (Alex Horton, 96.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Arjun Tendulkar1017707.70---06
William Robertson1645213.25---00
Rafeh Jafri1746633.88---00
James Smith15.215913.84---01
Oliver Birts2856112.17---00
David Scott1114714.27---00
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Bradley Erasmus c †Horton b Douthwaite2133544063.63
Justin Broad c Selman b Reingold871992859043.71
Billy Mead (c) b Sisodiya648911610171.91
David Scott c Cullen b Szymanski591231209047.96
Lorenzo Machado c Smith b Walker3070953042.85
Bas de Leede c †Horton b Walker8313316015062.40
Guy Harper c Reingold b Smith613121046.15
Rafeh Jafri c †Horton b Szymanski2062862032.25
James Smith not out 1026420038.46
Oliver Birts  b Sisodiya5861062.50
Elliot Miles not out 048000.00
Extras(b 6, lb 5, nb 8, w 5)24
TOTAL(126 Ov, RR: 3.24, 494 Mts)409/9d
Did not bat: William Robertson 
Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Bradley Erasmus, 12.3 ov), 2-143 (Billy Mead, 39.6 ov), 3-243 (Justin Broad, 73.1 ov), 4-249 (David Scott, 74.4 ov), 5-315 (Lorenzo Machado, 97.3 ov), 6-322 (Guy Harper, 100.1 ov), 7-383 (Bas de Leede, 114.6 ov), 8-400 (Rafeh Jafri, 122.2 ov), 9-407 (Oliver Birts, 123.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruaidhri Smith1553412.26---02
Roman Walker2046023.00---00
Dan Douthwaite1725713.35---00
Kazi Szymanski2127723.66---00
Osama Subhan1022602.60---50
Prem Sisodiya27410924.03---02
Steven Reingold1513312.20---00
Connor Brown10202.00---00
Glamorgan 2nd XI 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nick Selman lbw b Jafri074000.00
Joe Cooke  b Birts3054854055.55
Connor Brown not out 551141268048.24
Steven Reingold not out 2341444056.09
Extras(lb 2, nb 2)4
TOTAL(36 Ov, RR: 3.11, 130 Mts)112/2
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Nick Selman, 0.6 ov), 2-63 (Joe Cooke, 20.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rafeh Jafri52811.60---01
James Smith501903.80---00
William Robertson511402.80---00
Oliver Birts1123513.18---00
David Scott1003403.40---00
MATCH DETAILS
London Road, High Wycombe
TossMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, elected to field first
SeriesSecond Eleven Championship
Season2019
Players per side12 (11 batting, 11 fielding)
Match days6,7,8 August 2019 - day (3-day match)
Player Replacement
Umpires
England Image
Nick Hall
England Image
Paul Baldwin
PointsGlamorgan 2nd XI 11, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 12
CLOSE OF PLAY
Tue, 06 Aug - day 1 - Glam 2nd XI 1st innings 372/8 (Roman Walker 40*, Prem Sisodiya 0*, 97.2 ov)
Wed, 07 Aug - day 2 - MCC YC 1st innings 291/4 (Lorenzo Machado 18*, Bas de Leede 21*, 92 ov)
Thu, 08 Aug - day 3 - Glam 2nd XI 2nd innings 112/2 (36 ov) - end of match