Result
30th Match (N), Bangladesh Premier League at Chattogram, Jan 25 2019
20 ov, target 240
167/8
Riders won by 72 runs
Player Of The Match
Rangpur Rangers
Rangpur Riders Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
CH Gayle lbw b Abu Jayed26-0033.33
AD Hales c sub (Nihaduzzaman) b Sikandar Raza10048-115208.33
RR Rossouw not out10051-86196.07
AB de Villiers c Khaled Ahmed b Abu Jayed12-0050.00
Mohammad Mithun  b Robiul Haque1510-11150.00
Nahidul Islam not out114-11275.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 8)10
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 11.95)239/4
Did not bat: Mashrafe Mortaza, Nazmul Islam, Farhad Reza, Shafiul Islam, Shahidul Islam 
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Chris Gayle, 1.5 ov), 2-180 (Alex Hales, 14.5 ov), 3-194 (AB de Villiers, 16.1 ov), 4-227 (Mohammad Mithun, 19.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
R Frylinck201407.00---00
Abu Jayed403528.75---20
Khaled Ahmed3050016.66---20
Sunzamul Islam3037012.33---20
Robiul Haque4054113.50---11
Sikandar Raza4048112.00---10
Chittagong Vikings Innings (target: 240 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
Mohammad Shahzad  b Farhad Reza2012-12166.66
Yasir Ali c de Villiers b Mashrafe Mortaza7848-63162.50
Sikandar Raza  b Mashrafe Mortaza33-00100.00
Mushfiqur Rahim (c)lbw b Nazmul Islam2211-03200.00
Najibullah Zadran c Nahidul Islam b Shahidul Islam14-0025.00
Mosaddek Hossain c Shafiul Islam b Mashrafe Mortaza1413-01107.69
Sunzamul Islam run out (Nazmul Islam)47-0057.14
Robiul Haque c Nazmul Islam b Farhad Reza77-10100.00
Abu Jayed not out109-10111.11
Khaled Ahmed not out66-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 8.35)167/8
Did not bat: R Frylinck 
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Mohammad Shahzad, 2.6 ov), 2-33 (Sikandar Raza, 3.5 ov), 3-67 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 6.6 ov), 4-79 (Najibullah Zadran, 8.3 ov), 5-120 (Mosaddek Hossain, 13.1 ov), 6-142 (Yasir Ali, 15.5 ov), 7-151 (Sunzamul Islam, 17.2 ov), 8-151 (Robiul Haque, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nazmul Islam403117.75---10
Mashrafe Mortaza403438.50---00
Farhad Reza402927.25---00
Shafiul Islam3035011.66---00
Nahidul Islam10909.00---00
Shahidul Islam402817.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
TossChittagong Vikings , elected to field first
SeriesBangladesh Premier League
Player Of The Match
Alex Hales
Season2018/19
Match days25 January 2019 - night match (20-over match)
debut
Robiul Haque
Umpires
Sharfuddoula
Alex Wharf
TV Umpire
Gazi Sohel
Reserve Umpire
Morshed Ali Khan
Match Referee
Raqibul Hasan
PointsRangpur Riders 2, Chittagong Vikings 0