Result
Group A, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament at Colombo (CCC), Feb 15 2019
Moors won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
SMD Jayawardena (c)c Waduge b SANJ Fernando03-000.00
ALKL Abeyrathne c de Silva b SA Fernando43-10133.33
WRKS Darshika c SA Fernando b Subasinghe27-0028.57
A Singappulige c Silva b Thilanchana3937-32105.40
M Ravichandrakumar c †Kumarasinghe b Subasinghe63-01200.00
N Haggalla c Waduge b Thilanchana38-0037.50
A Sigera lbw b de Silva12-0050.00
A Premaratne  b SA Fernando1319-0068.42
T Karunaratne run out1422-1063.63
AD Parays not out410-0040.00
D Jayalath not out56-0083.33
Extras(lb 4, w 11)15
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.3)106/9
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Sachin Jayawardena, 0.3 ov), 2-4 (Kasun Abeyrathne, 1.3 ov), 3-18 (Sanoj Darshika, 4.2 ov), 4-25 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 4.5 ov), 5-45 (Nipun Haggalla, 8.1 ov), 6-49 (Asel Sigera, 9.4 ov), 7-65 (Asantha Singappuli, 10.5 ov), 8-93 (Tharindu Karunaratne, 17.1 ov), 9-95 (Aravinda Premaratne, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
SA Fernando411624.00---10
SANJ Fernando301816.00---10
NM Subasinghe302327.66---10
RTM Mendis20904.50---00
A Thilanchana412125.25---30
KMM de Silva401513.75---10
Moors Sports Club Innings (target: 107 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
CD Kumarasinghe c †Abeyrathne b Parays712-0058.33
ISS Samarasooriya (c)c Singappulige b Parays55-10100.00
LPC Silva not out6037-62162.16
P Waduge not out3028-01107.14
Extras(b 1, nb 3, w 1)5
TOTAL(13.1 Ov, RR: 8.12)107/2
Did not bat: RTM Mendis, SA Fernando, A Thilanchana, SANJ Fernando, KMM de Silva, A Siriwardhana, NM Subasinghe 
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 1.3 ov), 2-25 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 3.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
T Karunaratne201105.50---00
AD Parays3030210.00---02
D Jayalath201306.50---01
M Ravichandrakumar201507.50---00
A Singappulige201708.50---10
SMD Jayawardena1.1013011.14---00
A Premaratne10707.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club , elected to bat first
SeriesSri Lanka Domestic T20
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days15 February 2019 (20-over match)
debut
Ayana Siriwardhana
Sanoj Darshika
Asantha Singappuli
Asel Sigera
Tharindu Karunaratne
Andrew Parys
Dileepa Jayalath
Umpires
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Raveendra Wimalasiri
Reserve Umpire
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Pradeep Jeyapragash
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0