result
North Central Group, Maggona, Mar 18 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
Mannar won by 9 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
Polonnaruwa District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Tharindu Siriwardene (c)c †de Zoysa b Peiris493890-1633.33
Dananja Madushanka  b Aponso20300-0.00
Risith Upamal lbw b Premaratne171470-1700.00
Nipuna Gamage c †de Zoysa b Peiris546472-900.00
Sulan Jayawardene lbw b Aponso251371-2500.00
Yohan de Silva c Peiris b Premaratne425380-840.00
Mangala Kumara not out 6080-0.00
Sanka Wijegunaratne run out (†de Zoysa)1010-0.00
Vihanga Kalhara c Thirimanne b Liyanage0010-0.00
Geeth Perera c Fernando b Liyanage0010-0.00
Chameera Dissanayake not out 0010-0.00
Extras(lb 1, w 21)22
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 4.36)218/9
Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Dananja Madushanka, 7.5 ov), 2-59 (Risith Upamal, 18.6 ov), 3-137 (Nipuna Gamage, 33.4 ov), 4-147 (Tharindu Siriwardene, 35.5 ov), 5-200 (Sulan Jayawardene, 46.5 ov), 6-213 (Yohan de Silva, 48.4 ov), 7-214 (Sanka Wijegunaratne, 48.6 ov), 8-216 (Vihanga Kalhara, 49.2 ov), 9-217 (Geeth Perera, 49.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilanka Premaratne914925.44---110
Chathura Peiris502324.59---60
Janith Liyanage912823.11---40
Amila Aponso1003323.30---00
Sahan Nanayakkare1004004.00---00
Akshu Fernando302006.66---00
Lahiru Milantha10707.00---00
Roshen Silva301705.66---00
Mannar District INNINGS (target: 219 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Udara Jayasundera not out 100106-7394.33
Lahiru Milantha  b de Silva16-0016.66
Lahiru Thirimanne (c)not out 103108-9395.37
Extras(lb 1, nb 4, w 10)15
TOTAL(36.2 Ov, RR: 6.02)219/1
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Lahiru Milantha, 1.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vihanga Kalhara1011011.00---10
Yohan de Silva1004714.70---20
Nipuna Gamage8.205907.08---10
Tharindu Siriwardene712303.28---21
Geeth Perera301705.66---20
Mangala Kumara503907.80---03
Dananja Madushanka2022011.00---20
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village Ground, Maggona
TossPolonnaruwa District, elected to bat first
SeriesDistricts One Day Tournament
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days18 March 2017 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Chameera Dissanayake
Chameera Dissanayake
Dananja Madushanka
Dananja Madushanka
Geeth Perera
Geeth Perera
Nipuna Gamage
Nipuna Gamage
Risith Upamal
Risith Upamal
Sanka Wijegunaratne
Sanka Wijegunaratne
Tharindu Siriwardene
Tharindu Siriwardene
Vihanga Kalhara
Vihanga Kalhara
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka Image
Palitha de Alwis
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Ranjith Priyantha
PointsMannar District 5, Polonnaruwa District 0