Matches (20)
T20 World Cup (4)
SL vs WI [W] (1)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
T20 Blast (14)

Clubs T20 2023 - Schedule & Results

Sat, 27 May '23
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Flag

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

143/7
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

(19/20 ov, T:144) 149/6

Chilaw CC won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

182/4
Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

(19.4/20 ov, T:183) 134

Nondescripts won by 48 runs

Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

89
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(11.2/20 ov, T:90) 90/2

Moors won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

173/7
Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

(13.4/20 ov, T:174) 66

Colombo CC won by 107 runs

Sun, 28 May '23
Ragama CC Flag

Ragama CC

139/8
Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(19.4/20 ov, T:140) 140/6

Bloomfield won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

108/9
Sebast CAC Flag

Sebast CAC

(16/20 ov, T:109) 109/3

Sebast CAC won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)

Police SC Flag

Police SC

115
Air Force SC Flag

Air Force SC

(16.2/20 ov, T:116) 116/6

Air Force SC won by 4 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)

Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

147/7
Badureliya Flag

Badureliya

(20 ov, T:148) 123/6

Tamil Union won by 24 runs

Sinhalese Flag

Sinhalese

94
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(17.4/20 ov, T:95) 85

Sinhalese won by 9 runs

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

144/7
Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

(17.1/20 ov, T:145) 91

Burgher won by 53 runs

Mon, 29 May '23
Panadura Flag

Panadura

156/8
Air Force SC Flag

Air Force SC

(17.3/20 ov, T:157) 81

Panadura won by 75 runs

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Flag

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

121/8
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

(12.4/20 ov, T:122) 126/1

Nondescripts won by 9 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

151/7
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(19.2/20 ov, T:152) 129

Chilaw CC won by 22 runs

Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

75/8
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

(9.2/20 ov, T:76) 76/3

Burgher won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

124/8
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(19.1/20 ov, T:125) 127/5

Colombo CC won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

40
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(7.4/20 ov, T:41) 42/2

Moors won by 8 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)

Tue, 30 May '23
Ace Capital Flag

Ace Capital

190/7
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(20 ov, T:191) 128/6

Ace Capital won by 62 runs

Sinhalese Flag

Sinhalese

178/1
Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(19.5/20 ov, T:179) 182/6

Tamil Union won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

171/9
Colts CC Flag

Colts CC

(20 ov, T:172) 172/7

Colts CC won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Sebast CAC Flag

Sebast CAC

154/6
Ragama CC Flag

Ragama CC

(20 ov, T:155) 140/9

Sebast CAC won by 14 runs

Wed, 31 May '23
Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

122/7
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

(18.3/20 ov, T:123) 112

Panadura won by 10 runs

Air Force SC Flag

Air Force SC

111/8
Nondescripts Flag

Nondescripts

(12.3/20 ov, T:112) 115/3

Nondescripts won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

142
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Flag

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

(19.2/20 ov, T:143) 145/5

SL Army won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

74
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(8.5/20 ov, T:75) 75/5

Colombo CC won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)

Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

139/7
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

(19.1/20 ov, T:140) 117

Galle CC won by 22 runs

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

88
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(12.4/20 ov, T:89) 90/2

Moors won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)

Thu, 01 Jun '23
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

88/9
Colts CC Flag

Colts CC

(12/20 ov, T:89) 92/2

Colts CC won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)

Sebast CAC Flag

Sebast CAC

116/7
Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(19/20 ov, T:117) 118/6

Bloomfield won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

114
Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

(14.1/20 ov, T:115) 115/6

Ace Capital won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)

Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(18/18 ov) 128/7
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(17.5/18 ov, T:129) 89

Tamil Union won by 39 runs

Fri, 02 Jun '23
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

143/8
Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

(16.5/20 ov, T:144) 98

Burgher won by 45 runs

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

160/9
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(20 ov, T:161) 156/7

Moors won by 4 runs

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

139/7
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

(20 ov, T:140) 126/7

Negombo won by 13 runs

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

155/6
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(20 ov, T:156) 143/9

Panadura won by 12 runs

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

187/6
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

(20 ov, T:188) 131/9

Nondescripts won by 56 runs

Air Force SC Flag

Air Force SC

66
SL Army Flag

SL Army

(10/20 ov, T:67) 69/2

SL Army won by 8 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)

Sun, 04 Jun '23
Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

130/9
Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

(18.3/20 ov, T:131) 134/5

Galle CC won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

(4.4/20 ov) 55/2
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Flag

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

No result

Chilaw CC Flag

Chilaw CC

154/7
Air Force SC Flag

Air Force SC

(19.3/20 ov, T:155) 156/4

Air Force SC won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Mon, 05 Jun '23
Badureliya Flag

Badureliya

(11/11 ov) 87/7
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(9.2/11 ov, T:88) 90/3

Kurunegala won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

164/8
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(19.1/20 ov, T:165) 151

Ace Capital won by 13 runs

Tue, 06 Jun '23
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

(9/9 ov) 55/5
Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(3.5/9 ov, T:56) 59/2

Colts CC won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)

Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

122/6
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(14.4/20 ov, T:123) 123/5

Colombo CC won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)

Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

162/6
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(20 ov, T:163) 105/9

Bloomfield won by 57 runs

Wed, 07 Jun '23
Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

163/8
Ace Capital Flag

Ace Capital

(14.4/15 ov, T:126) 126/7

Ace Capital won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (DLS method)

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

175/5
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(16.5/17 ov, T:150) 150/8

Sinhalese won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (DLS method)

Sebast CAC Flag

Sebast CAC

142
Colts CC Flag

Colts CC

(20 ov, T:143) 115/7

Sebast CAC won by 27 runs

Ragama CC Flag

Ragama CC

133
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(19.2/20 ov, T:134) 137/5

Nugegoda SWC won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Fri, 09 Jun '23
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(13/13 ov) 131/5
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

(9.5/13 ov, T:138) 138/3

Nondescripts won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining) (DLS method)

Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

147/8
Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(18.4/20 ov, T:148) 152/5

Colts CC won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

Sun, 11 Jun '23
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

No result (abandoned with a toss)

Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2023 Matches

SL Army vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Nondescripts vs Panadura - Group A|Kandy CCC vs Moors - Group D|Colombo CC vs Galle CC - Group D|Ragama CC vs Bloomfield - Group B|Nugegoda SWC vs Sebast CAC - Group B|Police SC vs Air Force SC - Group A|Tamil Union vs Badureliya - Group C|Sinhalese vs Kurunegala - Group C|Burgher vs Negombo - Group D|Panadura vs Air Force SC - Group A|SL Army vs Nondescripts - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Police SC - Group A|Kandy CCC vs Burgher - Group D|Negombo vs Colombo CC - Group D|Galle CC vs Moors - Group D|Ace Capital vs Kurunegala - Group C|Sinhalese vs Tamil Union - Group C|Bloomfield vs Colts CC - Group B|Sebast CAC vs Ragama CC - Group B|Panadura vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Air Force SC vs Nondescripts - Group A|Police SC vs SL Army - Group A|Burgher vs Colombo CC - Group D|Galle CC vs Kandy CCC - Group D|Negombo vs Moors - Group D|Nugegoda SWC vs Colts CC - Group B|Sebast CAC vs Bloomfield - Group B|Badureliya vs Ace Capital - Group C|Tamil Union vs Kurunegala - Group C|Burgher vs Galle CC - Group D|Moors vs Colombo CC - Group D|Negombo vs Kandy CCC - Group D|Panadura vs Police SC - Group A|Nondescripts vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Air Force SC vs SL Army - Group A|Negombo vs Galle CC - Group D|Panadura vs SL Army - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Air Force SC - Group A|Police SC vs Nondescripts - Group A|Badureliya vs Kurunegala - Group C|Ace Capital vs Sinhalese - Group C|Burgher vs Moors - Group D|Ragama CC vs Colts CC - Group B|Kandy CCC vs Colombo CC - Group D|Bloomfield vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Tamil Union vs Ace Capital - Group C|Badureliya vs Sinhalese - Group C|Sebast CAC vs Colts CC - Group B|Ragama CC vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Moors vs Nondescripts - 1st Semi-final|Ace Capital vs Colts CC - 2nd Semi-final|Nondescripts vs Colts CC - Final|
Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2023 Teams

Top Wicket Takers

Lahiru Samarakoon
MOORS,  Rfm
13
Innings: 5Average: 5.84
Roshan Jayatissa
11
Innings: 5Average: 11.27
Asel Sigera
NCC,  Sla
10
Innings: 5Average: 7.80

Top Run Scorers

Upul Tharanga
NCC,  Lhb
195
Innings: 3Average: 65.00
Avishka Fernando
183
Innings: 4Average: 45.75
Thanuka Dabare
ACCC,  Lhb
164
Innings: 5Average: 32.80
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions