RESULT
Super Eight, Colombo (Colts), February 15 - 17, 2007, Premier League Tournament
244 & 127
(T:60) 312 & 61/0

Colts won by 10 wickets

Bloomfield 1st Innings
Colts 1st Innings
Bloomfield 2nd Innings
Colts 2nd Innings
Match Details
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Yohan de Silva lbw b Prasad511-1045.45
Ian Daniel  b Thushara87-20114.28
Shanuka Dissanayake c Kalavitigoda b Weerakoon4059-5067.79
Tharaka Gunaratne lbw b Mathews34104-5032.69
Thilina Kandamby (c)lbw b Weerakoon02-000.00
Chinthaka Jayasinghe c Kulatunga b Weerakoon3189-5034.83
Gihan De Silva  b Weerakoon922-1040.90
Sanjaya Gangodawila lbw b Pushpakumara9263-96146.03
Prabath Nissanka c †Pushpakumara b Thushara823-0134.78
Tharanga Lakshitha c Kulatunga b Weerakoon05-000.00
Harshana Nanayakkara not out 533-0015.15
Extras(lb 4, nb 3, w 5)12
TOTAL69 Ov (RR: 3.53)244
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Ian Daniel, 2.3 ov), 2-43 (Yohan de Silva, 7.1 ov), 3-85 (Shanuka Dissanayake, 21.4 ov), 4-85 (Thilina Kandamby, 21.6 ov), 5-124 (Tharaka Gunaratne, 38.4 ov), 6-133 (Gihan De Silva, 45.5 ov), 7-148 (Chinthaka Jayasinghe, 51.1 ov), 8-197 (Prabath Nissanka, 58.5 ov), 9-198 (Tharanga Lakshitha, 59.6 ov), 10-244 (Sanjaya Gangodawila, 68.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Thilan Thushara1518225.466312113
2.3 to GI Daniel, . 13/1
58.5 to RAP Nissanka, . 197/8
Amil Prasad703515.00---00
Jeevantha Kulatunga40802.00201000
Ishara Amerasinghe1132202.00574100
Sajeewa Weerakoon2175752.71934300
21.4 to DMGS Dissanayake, . 85/3
21.6 to SHT Kandamby, . 85/4
45.5 to GT de Silva, . 133/6
51.1 to CU Jayasinghe, . 148/7
59.6 to ABT Lakshitha, . 198/9
Angelo Mathews62711.16310000
38.4 to MT Gunaratne, . 124/5
Malinda Warnapura201005.00122100
Dhanuka Pathirana1014014.0011100
Muthumudalige Pushpakumara20512.5080000
68.6 to GASK Gangodawila, . 244/10
Colts Cricket Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Harsha Vithana lbw b Nanayakkara37-0042.85
Shantha Kalavitigoda c †GT de Silva b Lakshitha97139-14169.78
Malinda Warnapura lbw b Nissanka1946-3041.30
Sajeewa Weerakoon c Kandamby b Nissanka90135-16166.66
Dhanuka Pathirana  b Dissanayake1619-2184.21
Jeevantha Kulatunga (c)c Jayasinghe b Dissanayake2953-5054.71
Muthumudalige Pushpakumara run out (Gangodawila)02-000.00
Angelo Mathews lbw b Dissanayake739-1017.94
Thilan Thushara c Jayasinghe b Dissanayake513-1038.46
Ishara Amerasinghe st †GT de Silva b Dissanayake1524-1062.50
Amil Prasad not out 617-0035.29
Extras(b 10, lb 1, nb 12, w 2)25
TOTAL80.2 Ov (RR: 3.88)312
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Harsha Vithana, 1.5 ov), 2-73 (Malinda Warnapura, 15.6 ov), 3-197 (Shantha Kalavitigoda, 47.4 ov), 4-227 (Dhanuka Pathirana, 52.3 ov), 5-264 (Sajeewa Weerakoon, 59.4 ov), 6-265 (Muthumudalige Pushpakumara, 61.2 ov), 7-279 (Jeevantha Kulatunga, 68.1 ov), 8-285 (Thilan Thushara, 70.6 ov), 9-297 (Angelo Mathews, 74.4 ov), 10-312 (Ishara Amerasinghe, 80.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharanga Lakshitha1909014.737813006
47.4 to S Kalavitigoda, . 197/3
Harshana Nanayakkara822212.75424021
1.5 to HE Vithana, . 4/1
Sanjaya Gangodawila412406.00144000
Prabath Nissanka9.405225.37389004
15.6 to SM Warnapura, . 73/2
59.4 to S Weerakoon, . 264/5
Shanuka Dissanayake28.257652.681348201
52.3 to DN Pathirana, . 227/4
68.1 to HGJM Kulatunga, . 279/7
70.6 to T Thushara, . 285/8
74.4 to AD Mathews, . 297/9
80.2 to MKDI Amerasinghe, . 312/10
Chinthaka Jayasinghe311404.66152100
Thilina Kandamby301003.33121000
Ian Daniel5.221302.43252000
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Yohan de Silva c Warnapura b Thushara66-10100.00
Ian Daniel c Thushara b Weerakoon3842-5190.47
Shanuka Dissanayake c Mathews b Thushara625-0024.00
Tharaka Gunaratne c Kulatunga b Pushpakumara842-0019.04
Chinthaka Jayasinghe lbw b Thushara1423-2060.86
Thilina Kandamby (c) b Pushpakumara1831-2058.06
Gihan De Silva  b Pushpakumara2737-1272.97
Sanjaya Gangodawila  b Thushara05-000.00
Tharanga Lakshitha run out (Amerasinghe/Pushpakumara)00-00-
Harshana Nanayakkara not out 13-0033.33
Prabath Nissanka retired hurt 00-00-
Extras(b 6, lb 2, nb 1)9
TOTAL35.3 Ov (RR: 3.57)127
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Yohan de Silva, 0.6 ov), 2-30 (Shanuka Dissanayake, 8.2 ov), 3-58 (Ian Daniel, 17.2 ov), 4-69 (Tharaka Gunaratne, 21.6 ov), 5-75 (Chinthaka Jayasinghe, 24.2 ov), 6-110 (Thilina Kandamby, 31.4 ov), 7-111 (Sanjaya Gangodawila, 32.6 ov), 8-111 (Tharanga Lakshitha, 33.5 ov), 9-127 (Gihan De Silva, 35.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Thilan Thushara1324743.61555101
0.6 to KY de Silva, . 6/1
8.2 to DMGS Dissanayake, . 30/2
24.2 to CU Jayasinghe, . 75/5
32.6 to GASK Gangodawila, . 111/7
Angelo Mathews30903.00131000
Sajeewa Weerakoon701512.14311000
17.2 to GI Daniel, . 58/3
Amil Prasad301304.33---00
Muthumudalige Pushpakumara7.322232.93350200
21.6 to MT Gunaratne, . 69/4
31.4 to SHT Kandamby, . 110/6
35.3 to GT de Silva, . 127/9
Ishara Amerasinghe201306.5052000
Colts Cricket Club 2nd Innings (T: 60 runs)
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossColts Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2006/07
Hours of play (local time)10.30am start, Lunch 12.30-1.10pm, Tea 3.10-3.30pm, Close 5.30pm
Match days15,16,17 February 2007 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Gamini Dissanayake
Sri Lanka
Jagath Nandakumar
PointsColts Cricket Club 15.865, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2.855
CLOSE OF PLAY
Thu, 15 Feb - day 1 - Colts 1st innings 74/2 (Shantha Kalavitigoda 45*, Sajeewa Weerakoon 0*, 17 ov)
Fri, 16 Feb - day 2 - Bloomfield 2nd innings 71/4 (Chinthaka Jayasinghe 10*, Thilina Kandamby 1*, 24 ov)
Sat, 17 Feb - day 3 - Colts 2nd innings 61/0 (10.3 ov) - end of match
Colts Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC430151.755
CCC330048.455
NCC412138.19
Tamil422037.89
Sinhl321037.665
Moors413027.87
Bloom413027.28
Ragam413026.815
Promotion and Relegation Group
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas431053.245
ChlmC330050.15
BadSC320143.89
BuRC311132.35
LkCC310222.88
Panad403121.475
Sarsc302110.875
SLARM30308.655
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sinhl530270.735
NCC630366.89
CCC530260.695
ColtC520358.72
Ragam622255.925
Bloom510455.065
Tamil522149.365
Moors501442.975
Sebas612342.64
ChlmC511337.11
BuRC601535.975
Panad603323.535
Sarsc603316.27
BadSC503215
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
LkCC630377.985
SLARM640271.75
SINGA621350.195
PSC612339.805
SLAF602435.085
GALLE602432.365
Kurun603314.295