RESULT
Group B, Colombo (NCC), September 20, 2003, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(44/44 ov, T:167) 168/7

Nondescripts won by 2 runs (D/L method)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nuwan Shiroman run out 58109-8053.21
Amila Sandaruwan c Tharanga b Pradeep1020-2050.00
Thilina Masmulla c Mudalige b Pradeep315-0020.00
Kalum Fernando c Hewage b Pradeep411-1036.36
Dinusha Fernando lbw b Chandana2751-2052.94
Pubudu Ranaweera  b Mudalige2125-3084.00
Janaka Siriwardane c †Sangakkara b Pushpakumara1120-2055.00
Suranjith Silva (c)run out 715-0046.66
Sudeep Perera not out 2130-1070.00
Janaka Wannakuwatta lbw b Pushpakumara56-0083.33
Chandrika Amarasinghe not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 8, nb 5, w 11)24
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 3.86)193/9
Fall of wickets: 1-29, 2-43, 3-51, 4-107, 5-132, 6-148, 7-155, 8-178, 9-190
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ravindra Pushpakumara1004124.10---54
Akalanka Ganegama1013703.70---00
Susantha Pradeep1022332.30---00
Upul Chandana1004314.30---50
Chamikara Mudalige1004114.10---11
Nondescripts Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 167 runs from 44 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Upul Tharanga c Ranaweera b Perera2134-3061.76
Pradeep Hewage (c)lbw b Perera1927-2070.37
Mahesh Perera c KADM Fernando b Amarasinghe2849-3057.14
Kumar Sangakkara not out 6894-4072.34
Hashan Tillakaratne lbw b Amarasinghe721-0033.33
Upul Chandana c †Wannakuwatta b Amarasinghe17-0014.28
Carman Mapatuna lbw b Perera46-0066.66
Susantha Pradeep lbw b Perera416-0025.00
Akalanka Ganegama not out 510-0050.00
Extras(b 4, lb 3, nb 2, w 2)11
TOTAL44 Ov (RR: 3.81)168/7
Fall of wickets: 1-40, 2-56, 3-112, 4-128, 5-130, 6-137, 7-151
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dinusha Fernando912903.22---01
Kalum Fernando301304.33---20
Sudeep Perera1013543.50---01
Janaka Siriwardane201708.50---00
Chandrika Amarasinghe1022332.30---00
Suranjith Silva903403.77---00
Pubudu Ranaweera1010010.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2003/04
Match daysday (50-over match)
List A debut
Amila Sandaruwan
Amila Sandaruwan
Thilina Masmulla
Thilina Masmulla
Upul Tharanga
Upul Tharanga
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Atula Senanayake
Sri Lanka
Ranmore Martinesz
Nondescripts Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
CCC110040.111
Bloom10002-
Panad10002-
ColtC10002-
ChlmC10002-
GALLE10100-0.111
SLAF------
Sinhl------
Sebas------
Ragam------
PSC------
NCC------
Moors------
Kurun------
BuRC------
Tamil------