RESULT
Group B, Panadura, March 12, 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(48.3/49 ov) 224
(44.4/49 ov, T:225) 174

Panadura won by 50 runs

Panadura Sports Club INNINGS (49 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishva Chathuranga c †Kandanearachchi b Weerasinghe9863-124155.55
Thimira Jayasinghe lbw b Weerasinghe4793-4050.53
Mishen Silva c †Kandanearachchi b Madushanka416-0025.00
Nipuna Deshan run out (Ganegama)415-0026.66
Asantha Basnayake c Madushanka b Weerasinghe1924-2179.16
Charana Nanayakkara c & b Kevin1021-1047.61
Sehan Weerasinghe (c)c & b Kevin720-0035.00
Vinodh Perera lbw b Sirisoma38-0037.50
Tharusha Fernando lbw b Madushanka04-000.00
Navin Kavikara st †Kandanearachchi b Kevin1917-01111.76
Amitha Kaushalya not out 511-0045.45
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 1, w 4)8
TOTAL48.3 Ov (RR: 4.61)224
Fall of wickets: 1-134 (Vishva Chathuranga, 19.2 ov), 2-144 (Mishen Silva, 25.5 ov), 3-154 (Nipuna Deshan, 29.6 ov), 4-165 (Thimira Jayasinghe, 33.3 ov), 5-181 (Asantha Basnayake, 37.2 ov), 6-191 (Charana Nanayakkara, 39.4 ov), 7-198 (Vinodh Perera, 42.6 ov), 8-198 (Sehan Weerasinghe, 43.1 ov), 9-202 (Tharusha Fernando, 44.3 ov), 10-224 (Navin Kavikara, 48.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Akalanka Ganegama502905.80154020
Rajeewa Weerasinghe1003733.70374000
19.2 to V Chathuranga, . 134/1
33.3 to TL Jayasinghe, . 165/4
37.2 to KBAK Basnayake, . 181/5
A Warnakulasuriya302909.66115111
Kevin Koththigoda9.313934.10322100
39.4 to NACJ Nanayakkara, . 191/6
43.1 to KPSAM Weerasinghe, . 198/8
48.3 to NM Kavikara, . 224/10
Rajith Priyan302408.0052100
Gayan Sirisoma1023013.00391100
42.6 to MVD Perera, . 198/7
Ashan Madhushanka702924.14281210
25.5 to M Silva, . 144/2
44.3 to DTM Fernando, . 202/9
Nisal Randika10404.0020000
Galle Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 225 runs from 49 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ashan Madhushanka c Kavikara b Weerasinghe212-0016.66
Damitha Hunukumbura c Silva b Weerasinghe3132-3196.87
Sameen Kandanearachchi lbw b Kavikara1834-1052.94
Nisal Randika c MBND Fernando b Weerasinghe5896-1260.41
Harsha Vithana (c)lbw b Nanayakkara1729-0158.62
A Warnakulasuriya c Weerasinghe b Kavikara816-1050.00
Kevin Koththigoda c Weerasinghe b Kavikara01-000.00
Rajeewa Weerasinghe c Silva b Nanayakkara1416-1087.50
Akalanka Ganegama  b Nanayakkara02-000.00
Rajith Priyan not out 1727-1062.96
Gayan Sirisoma c DTM Fernando b Kavikara03-000.00
Extras(b 6, lb 3)9
TOTAL44.4 Ov (RR: 3.89)174
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Ashan Madhushanka, 3.1 ov), 2-47 (Damitha Hunukumbura, 9.5 ov), 3-61 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 16.2 ov), 4-98 (Harsha Vithana, 25.5 ov), 5-117 (A Warnakulasuriya, 30.4 ov), 6-117 (Kevin Koththigoda, 30.5 ov), 7-142 (Rajeewa Weerasinghe, 35.3 ov), 8-142 (Akalanka Ganegama, 35.5 ov), 9-171 (Nisal Randika, 43.3 ov), 10-174 (Gayan Sirisoma, 44.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nipuna Deshan712203.14231000
Sehan Weerasinghe903834.22323100
3.1 to WA Madushanka, . 9/1
9.5 to DN Hunukumbura, . 47/2
43.3 to KGN Randika, . 171/9
Amitha Kaushalya804205.25232200
Navin Kavikara9.412142.17430100
16.2 to STP Kandanearachchi, . 61/3
30.4 to A Warnakulasuriya, . 117/5
30.5 to KK Kevin, . 117/6
44.4 to RMGK Sirisoma, . 174/10
Tharusha Fernando301204.0070000
Charana Nanayakkara803033.75252000
25.5 to HE Vithana, . 98/4
35.3 to DRF Weerasinghe, . 142/7
35.5 to WCA Ganegama, . 142/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossGalle Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days12 March 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Amitha Kaushalya
Amitha Kaushalya
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka
Susantha Dissanayake
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Rajith Massalage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Priyantha Udayaratne
PointsPanadura Sports Club 5, Galle Cricket Club 0
Galle CC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5500221.313
Moors5320140.646
Tamil5230100.646
SLNav52309-0.291
Kurun52308-1.039
SLPAC51404-1.197
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500252.615
Panad5320140.028
BuRC5320130.421
GALLE523010-0.632
PSC52308-0.981
Bloom50500-1.559
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sarsc5410191.229
CCC5410180.526
ColtC532013-0.090
BadSC52309-0.863
KALTW51405-0.270
LkCC51404-0.609
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM5500222.135
Ragam5320151.866
ChlmC5320130.703
NEGO523010-0.610
SLAF52309-0.581
KCCC50500-3.442