RESULT
Group D, Panagoda, March 08, 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament

SL Army won by 46 runs

SL Army Innings
Ragama Innings
Match Details
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thulina Dilshan c †de Zoysa b Jayaratne713-1053.84
Ashan Randika c Jayathilake b KN Peiris2430-1180.00
Dushan Vimukthi c Silva b KN Peiris3343-6076.74
Asela Gunaratne lbw b KN Peiris5564-5085.93
Lakshan Edirisinghe c Fernando b KN Peiris6784-3379.76
Seekkuge Prasanna (c) b Aponso1510-02150.00
Sanjika Ridma c Jayaratne b KN Peiris12-0050.00
Kasun de Silva c Nanayakkare b Aponso1121-1052.38
Yashoda Mendis c Liyanage b Jayaratne511-0045.45
Danussika Bandara not out 35-0060.00
Nuwan Liyanapathirana c †de Zoysa b KPCM Peiris56-1083.33
Extras(lb 6, nb 1, w 14)21
TOTAL48 Ov (RR: 5.14)247
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Thulina Dilshan, 2.6 ov), 2-72 (Ashan Randika, 14.1 ov), 3-72 (Dushan Vimukthi, 14.2 ov), 4-201 (Lakshan Edirisinghe, 38.2 ov), 5-205 (Asela Gunaratne, 38.6 ov), 6-213 (Sanjika Ridma, 40.1 ov), 7-225 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 41.5 ov), 8-237 (Kasun de Silva, 45.5 ov), 9-238 (Yashoda Mendis, 46.1 ov), 10-247 (Nuwan Liyanapathirana, 47.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ishan Jayaratne803724.62262050
2.6 to WT Dilshan, . 14/1
46.1 to KYN Mendis, . 238/9
Chathura Peiris803514.37305000
47.6 to NK Liyanapathirana, . 247/10
Janith Liyanage402506.25144011
Amila Aponso1005725.70332410
41.5 to S Prasanna, . 225/7
45.5 to AKN de Silva, . 237/8
Nishan Peiris1024054.00351110
14.1 to DA Randika, . 72/2
14.2 to KDV Vimukthi, . 72/3
38.2 to LEK Edirisinghe, . 201/4
38.6 to DAS Gunaratne, . 205/5
40.1 to S Ridma, . 213/6
Sahan Nanayakkara804705.87234110
Ragama Cricket Club  (T: 248 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dineth Thimodya c Gunaratne b Liyanapathirana04-000.00
Shehan Fernando run out (Gunaratne)5454-33100.00
Sameera de Zoysa c Gunaratne b Vimukthi6282-6175.60
Roshen Silva c & b Bandara1121-0052.38
Janith Liyanage  b Bandara1523-1065.21
Supeshala Jayathilake c Prasanna b Liyanapathirana3745-4182.22
Ishan Jayaratne run out (Randika)13-0033.33
Chathura Peiris lbw b Vimukthi814-0057.14
Nishan Peiris c Ridma b Gunaratne318-0016.66
Amila Aponso (c) b Liyanapathirana55-10100.00
Sahan Nanayakkara not out 37-0042.85
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL46 Ov (RR: 4.36)201
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Dineth Thimodya, 0.4 ov), 2-113 (Shehan Fernando, 21.1 ov), 3-120 (Sameera de Zoysa, 24.1 ov), 4-144 (Janith Liyanage, 30.1 ov), 5-151 (Roshen Silva, 32.1 ov), 6-159 (Ishan Jayaratne, 33.6 ov), 7-178 (Chathura Peiris, 39.2 ov), 8-193 (Supeshala Jayathilake, 43.4 ov), 9-193 (Nishan Peiris, 44.2 ov), 10-201 (Amila Aponso, 45.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nuwan Liyanapathirana602934.83235010
0.4 to DT Hewathantri, . 0/1
43.4 to MAS Jayathilake, . 193/8
45.6 to MA Aponso, . 201/10
Yashoda Mendis10606.0031000
Seekkuge Prasanna903303.66332100
Dushan Vimukthi1024624.60413300
24.1 to RSSS de Zoysa, . 120/3
39.2 to KPCM Peiris, . 178/7
Sanjika Ridma602303.83160000
Danussika Bandara703024.28201000
30.1 to J Liyanage, . 144/4
32.1 to ARS Silva, . 151/5
Asela Gunaratne703314.71243100
44.2 to KN Peiris, . 193/9
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossRagama Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days08 March 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Thulina Dilshan
Thulina Dilshan
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka
Sanjeewa Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Kumudu
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 4, Ragama Cricket Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer RT Sandaruwan
Ragama Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5500221.313
Moors5320140.646
Tamil5230100.646
SLNav52309-0.291
Kurun52308-1.039
SLPAC51404-1.197
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500252.615
Panad5320140.028
BuRC5320130.421
GALLE523010-0.632
PSC52308-0.981
Bloom50500-1.559
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sarsc5410191.229
CCC5410180.526
ColtC532013-0.090
BadSC52309-0.863
KALTW51405-0.270
LkCC51404-0.609
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM5500222.135
Ragam5320151.866
ChlmC5320130.703
NEGO523010-0.610
SLAF52309-0.581
KCCC50500-3.442