RESULT
Group D, Katunayake, January 06, 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
132/7
(20 ov, T:133) 121/9

Col CC won by 11 runs

Colombo Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Malindu Maduranga c Hettiwatte b Samarasooriya12-0050.00
Ashan Priyanjan (c)st †de Silva b Madushan1114-1078.57
Minod Bhanuka c Basnayake b Gunasiri39-0033.33
Lasith Abeyratne st †de Silva b Perera3431-30109.67
Lahiru Madushanka c Hettiwatte b Weeraratne3435-1197.14
Shalika Karunanayake c Perera b Gunasiri2015-30133.33
Manelker De Silva not out 199-40211.11
Malinda Pushpakumara  b Gunasiri64-10150.00
Lahiru Gamage not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 1)3
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.60)132/7
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Malindu Maduranga, 0.5 ov), 2-14 (Ashan Priyanjan, 2.6 ov), 3-22 (Minod Bhanuka, 5.1 ov), 4-66 (Lasith Abeyratne, 12.5 ov), 5-105 (Shalika Karunanayake, 17.2 ov), 6-111 (Lahiru Madushanka, 18.1 ov), 7-123 (Malinda Pushpakumara, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Irosh Samarasooriya20814.0050000
0.5 to KDM Maduranga, . 2/1
Matheesha Perera402315.7592010
12.5 to L Abeyratne, . 66/4
Pasindu Madushan201115.5061000
2.6 to SMA Priyanjan, . 14/2
Chandula Weerarathne402516.25113000
18.1 to LD Madushanka, . 111/6
Sehan Weerasinghe402606.5091100
Nimantha Gunasiri403739.2566000
5.1 to M Bhanuka, . 22/3
17.2 to KPSP Karunanayake, . 105/5
19.3 to PM Pushpakumara, . 123/7
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club INNINGS (Target: 133 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Matheesha Perera  b Priyanjan1713-30130.76
Irosh Samarasooriya c de Silva b Madushanka2129-3072.41
Sehan Weerasinghe c Gamage b Thushara417-0023.52
Denuwan Rajakaruna (c)run out (Bhanuka)1511-10136.36
Pramud Hettiwatte c Pushpakumara b Gamage1514-10107.14
Movin Subasingha  b Gamage1211-10109.09
Nimantha Gunasiri  b Pushpakumara1611-20145.45
Asantha Basnayake  b Pushpakumara48-0050.00
Sadik de Silva not out 12-0050.00
Pasindu Madushan c †Abeyratne b Pushpakumara22-00100.00
Chandula Weerarathne not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 10)12
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.05)121/9
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Matheesha Perera, 4.1 ov), 2-49 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 9.2 ov), 3-58 (Sehan Weerasinghe, 10.3 ov), 4-72 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 12.2 ov), 5-90 (Movin Subasingha, 14.6 ov), 6-99 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 16.5 ov), 7-112 (Nimantha Gunasiri, 17.6 ov), 8-116 (Asantha Basnayake, 19.1 ov), 9-118 (Pasindu Madushan, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malinda Pushpakumara402837.0073000
17.6 to EBNK Gunasiri, . 112/7
19.3 to MAP Madushan, . 118/9
Lahiru Gamage403027.5083020
14.6 to M Subasingha, . 90/5
16.5 to P Hettiwatte, . 99/6
Vishwa Fernando201407.0092010
Ashan Priyanjan31913.0090000
4.1 to KKMR Perera, . 27/1
Lahiru Madushanka301314.33101010
9.2 to ISS Samarasooriya, . 49/2
Nuwan Thushara402516.25112020
10.3 to KPSAM Weerasinghe, . 58/3
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossNugegoda Sports Welfare Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days6 January 2020 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Movin Subasingha
Movin Subasingha
Sadik de Silva
Sadik de Silva
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Kamal Indrajith
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Tissa Wijeratne
PointsColombo Cricket Club 2, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 0
Nugegoda SWC Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BadSC651102.317
ColtC651101.450
Moors651101.071
Panad6244-0.563
GALLE6244-1.049
Bloom6244-1.187
USC6060-1.868
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550102.167
Sinhl53170.578
Sarsc53261.182
PSC5225-1.236
Tamil5142-0.258
SLNav5050-2.325
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ChlmC54182.030
SLARM54181.242
SLAF5326-0.184
NEGO5234-0.028
KALTW5234-0.917
Kurun5050-2.168
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam660121.315
CCC651101.465
BuRC64280.500
LkCC6336-0.026
SLPAC6152-0.860
NSWC6152-0.918
KCCC6152-1.597