result
Group A, Colombo, Jan 12 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(19.1/20 ov, target 109)103
Moors won by 5 runs
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Charitha Kumarasinghe  b Gamage05-000.00
Pabasara Waduge (c) b Dananjaya87-10114.28
Adeesha Thilanchana c & b Theekshana3745-4182.22
Lahiru Attanayake lbw b Dananjaya01-000.00
Ramesh Mendis  b Jayasuriya1013-0076.92
Ayana Siriwardhana c Jayasuriya b Gamage2825-21112.00
Nimanda Madushanka lbw b Jayasuriya14-0025.00
Anuk Fernando st †Samarawickrama b Theekshana13-0033.33
Kavishka Anjula st †Samarawickrama b Dananjaya65-10120.00
Chathura Randunu run out (de Silva)23-0066.66
Praveen Jayawickrama not out 11-00100.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 1, w 9)14
TOTAL(18.3 Ov, RR: 5.83)108
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 0.5 ov), 2-30 (Pabasara Waduge, 5.5 ov), 3-30 (Lahiru Attanayake, 5.6 ov), 4-61 (Ramesh Mendis, 10.6 ov), 5-65 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 11.6 ov), 6-81 (Nimanda Madushanka, 14.4 ov), 7-82 (Anuk Fernando, 15.1 ov), 8-103 (Kavishka Anjula, 17.2 ov), 9-107 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 18.1 ov), 10-108 (Chathura Randunu, 18.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nisala Tharaka3.302126.00132120
Nipun Ransika21502.50101000
Jehan Daniel201507.5050111
Akila Dananjaya301133.6680000
Prabath Jayasuriya401624.00100000
Maheesh Theekshana403629.0095020
Colts Cricket Club INNINGS (target: 109 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Avishka Fernando c Waduge b Fernando4344-2297.72
Sadeera Samarawickrama (c)†c Anjula b Subasinghe13-0033.33
Priyamal Perera lbw b Randunu1716-30106.25
Hashan Dumindu c †Kumarasinghe b Jayawickrama1111-10100.00
Vishad Randika c Mendis b Jayawickrama915-1060.00
Jehan Daniel c Siriwardhana b Jayawickrama01-000.00
Nisala Tharaka run out (Jayawickrama)67-1085.71
Akila Dananjaya c Thilanchana b Anjula615-0040.00
Prabath Jayasuriya run out (Attanayake)00-000.00
Nipun Ransika run out (†Kumarasinghe)14-0025.00
Maheesh Theekshana not out 00-000.00
Extras(lb 7, nb 1, w 1)9
TOTAL(19.1 Ov, RR: 5.37)103
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Sadeera Samarawickrama, 1.6 ov), 2-42 (Priyamal Perera, 6.6 ov), 3-58 (Hashan Dumindu, 10.2 ov), 4-88 (Vishad Randika, 14.3 ov), 5-88 (Jehan Daniel, 14.4 ov), 6-95 (Avishka Fernando, 16.1 ov), 7-96 (Nisala Tharaka, 17.3 ov), 8-96 (Prabath Jayasuriya, 17.4 ov), 9-103 (Nipun Ransika, 18.6 ov), 10-103 (Akila Dananjaya, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Praveen Jayawickrama401433.50160100
Nimanda Madushanka201417.0052010
Chathura Randunu402716.75104000
Kavishka Anjula3.101715.3692000
Ramesh Mendis401704.25130100
Anuk Fernando20713.5080001
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days12 January 2020 - day(20-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kamal Indrajith
Sri Lanka Image
Kapila Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Manoj Mendis
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Colts Cricket Club 0