result
Group C, Colombo, Jan 10 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
SL Air SC won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Ravindra Karunaratne  b Rukmal02-000.00
Malinga Maligaspe c †Parakrama b Ranaweera2016-30125.00
Dilshan Kollure run out (Ifthary/Ranaweera)7552-60144.23
Tharinda Wijesinghe c †Parakrama b Lakshan2223-0095.65
Aravinda Akurugoda c †Parakrama b Ranaweera1410-01140.00
Vinodh Perera c Madhushanka b Rukmal55-00100.00
Lahiru Jayaratne (c)run out (Lakshan)65-00120.00
Randeera Ranasinghe run out (Lakshan/Ranaweera)75-00140.00
Avindu Theekshana run out (†Parakrama)22-00100.00
Shiwakumar Tyron not out 00-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 2, w 2)5
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.80)156/9
Did not bat: Navin Kavikara 
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Ravindra Karunaratne, 0.2 ov), 2-42 (Malinga Maligaspe, 4.6 ov), 3-98 (Tharinda Wijesinghe, 13.5 ov), 4-135 (Aravinda Akurugoda, 17.1 ov), 5-138 (Dilshan Kollure, 17.3 ov), 6-141 (Vinodh Perera, 18.1 ov), 7-153 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 19.3 ov), 8-155 (Avindu Theekshana, 19.5 ov), 9-156 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lasanda Rukmal403428.5083010
Sanjaya Ranaweera403127.7562000
Aravinda Premaratne301806.0041000
Navod Madushanka Weeratunga302207.3342000
Suminda Lakshan403518.7541110
Madhawa Nimesh201306.5020000
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (target: 157 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Udayawansha Parakrama run out (Kavikara/†Maligaspe)3627-51133.33
Chamara Fernando st †Maligaspe b Kavikara119-20122.22
Shabik Ifthary c Ranasinghe b Tyron4332-50134.38
Hashan Vimukthi c †Maligaspe b Kavikara912-1075.00
Suminda Lakshan c Kavikara b Akurugoda3125-10124.00
Madhawa Nimesh not out 2010-02200.00
Aravinda Premaratne not out 42-10200.00
Extras(lb 3, w 2)5
TOTAL(19.3 Ov, RR: 8.15)159/5
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Chamara Fernando, 4.3 ov), 2-63 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 7.3 ov), 3-83 (Hashan Vimukthi, 10.6 ov), 4-117 (Shabik Ifthary, 15.1 ov), 5-155 (Suminda Lakshan, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne302408.0073010
Randeera Ranasinghe1011011.0012000
Avindu Theekshana403208.0062100
Navin Kavikara402626.5083010
Shiwakumar Tyron403218.0031100
Aravinda Akurugoda3.303118.8663100
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days10 January 2020 - day match (20-over match)
T20 debut
Dilshan  Kollure
Dilshan Kollure
Hashan Vimukthi
Hashan Vimukthi
Navod Madushanka Weeratunga
Navod Madushanka Weeratunga
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Eric Kannangara
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Shantha Fonseka
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Janaka Kumudu
PointsSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0