Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
RESULT
Colombo (SSC), September 12 - 13, 2009, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
189 & 146/5

Match drawn

Sinhalese Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dimuth Karunaratne lbw b Karunaratne42-10200.00
Andri Berenger lbw b Jayawardene1315-1086.66
Krishal Magage  b Karunaratne611-0054.54
Hans Fernando c †Fernando b Karunaratne43-10133.33
Shalika Karunanayake (c)c Eranga b Isanka54129-8141.86
Upesh Wijesiri st †Fernando b Isanka4661-7075.40
Ryan Kern run out 46-0066.66
Sanjaya Fernando lbw b Isanka3669-4052.17
Chathupama Gunasinghe c Sandaruwan b Isanka48-1050.00
Sanka Ramesh not out 311-0027.27
Ushan Manohara lbw b Isanka03-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 4, nb 9)15
TOTAL51.3 Ov (RR: 3.66)189
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 0.2 ov), 2-24 (Krishal Magage, 4.3 ov), 3-28 (Hans Fernando, 4.6 ov), 4-28 (Andri Berenger, 5.1 ov), 5-109 (Upesh Wijesiri, 27.5 ov), 6-121 (Ryan Kern, 31.2 ov), 7-170 (Shalika Karunanayake, 45.2 ov), 8-180 (Chathupama Gunasinghe, 47.4 ov), 9-188 (Sanjaya Fernando, 51.1 ov), 10-189 (Ushan Manohara, 51.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Asiri Karunaratne1725133.00---00
Sahan Jayawardene502114.20---00
Buddika Sandaruwan1113903.54---00
Yasith de Silva401403.50---00
Sameen Kandanearachchi20603.00---00
Akila Isanka12.315254.16---09
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Marlon Fernando  b Gunasinghe86142-11060.56
Achira Eranga c Wijesiri b MSD Fernando3847-5080.85
Pasan Samarasekara lbw b MSD Fernando315-0020.00
Nipun Pavithra c Karunanayake b MSD Fernando100146-16068.49
Ishan Athuraliya c Karunaratne b Manohara1940-3047.50
Sameen Kandanearachchi (c)lbw b Abeyruwan417-0023.52
Yasith de Silva c Karunaratne b Abeyruwan5376-6069.73
Buddika Sandaruwan lbw b MSD Fernando15-0020.00
Sahan Jayawardene lbw b MSD Fernando87-20114.28
Akila Isanka not out 2641-4063.41
Asiri Karunaratne c & b Karunaratne2335-4065.71
Extras(b 8, lb 12, nb 20, w 6)46
TOTAL91.5 Ov (RR: 4.43)407
Fall of wickets: 1-94 (Achira Eranga, 17.2 ov), 2-100 (Pasan Samarasekara, 21.1 ov), 3-170 (Marlon Fernando, 40.4 ov), 4-210 (Ishan Athuraliya, 50.6 ov), 5-241 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 55.5 ov), 6-313 (Nipun Pavithra, 73.6 ov), 7-319 (Buddika Sandaruwan, 75.5 ov), 8-329 (Sahan Jayawardene, 77.5 ov), 9-354 (Yasith de Silva, 80.5 ov), 10-407 (Asiri Karunaratne, 91.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chathupama Gunasinghe1635513.43---00
Shalika Karunanayake10909.00---10
Ushan Manohara11.316715.82---05
Dimuth Karunaratne2.51812.82---00
Sanka Ramesh23112425.39---08
Sanjaya Fernando29.349553.22---07
Ryan Kern832903.62---50
Sinhalese Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Andri Berenger c Samarasekara b Karunaratne1626-2061.53
Dimuth Karunaratne c Samarasekara b Karunaratne6482-9078.04
Krishal Magage c Jayawardene b Isanka3354-5161.11
Hans Fernando not out 2026-2076.92
Upesh Wijesiri c Samarasekara b Kandanearachchi18-0012.50
Ryan Kern c de Silva b Kandanearachchi116-006.25
Sanjaya Fernando not out 46-1066.66
Extras(b 5, nb 2)7
TOTAL36 Ov (RR: 4.05)146/5
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Andri Berenger, 6.4 ov), 2-108 (Krishal Magage, 24.3 ov), 3-131 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 29.3 ov), 4-132 (Upesh Wijesiri, 30.5 ov), 5-141 (Ryan Kern, 34.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Asiri Karunaratne913624.00---00
Sahan Jayawardene201105.50---00
Buddika Sandaruwan10707.00---00
Yasith de Silva311304.33---00
Sameen Kandanearachchi942122.33---00
Akila Isanka1215314.41---02
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossSinhalese Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2009
Match daysday (2-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chamley Fernando
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Wendell Labrooy
PointsSinhalese Sports Club 2.675, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 11
CLOSE OF PLAY
Sat, 12 Sep - day 1 - SL Air SC 1st innings 162/2 (Marlon Fernando 81*, Nipun Pavithra 20*, 36 ov)
Sun, 13 Sep - day 2 - Sinhalese 2nd innings 146/5 (36 ov) - end of match
Sinhalese Innings
<1 / 3>
Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
NCC720576.055
Ragam700758.545
Bloom710655.19
ColtC720551.51
700741.935
Moors701635.015
Kurun702534.14
Sarsc702525.465
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Sinhl710664.61
BuRC711556.695
SLAF700751.52
Tamil700751.06
ChlmC710646.39
Seedu700734.665
Panad701617.505
Kandy701615.18