result
Colombo (CCC), Sep 18 - 20 2009, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Match drawn
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga run out (HPG Perera/†Asker)514-1035.71
Anuk Silva  b Darshana924-1037.50
Dinesh Chandimal lbw b Solomons2434-4070.58
Shashrika Pussegolla lbw b Madusanka4472-6061.11
Demintha Dahanayake (c)lbw b Madusanka2944-3065.90
Eranga Gangoda lbw b Chamara84156-6053.84
Roshan Laksiri c Solomons b Madusanka2857-2049.12
Mark Wille c Solomons b Chamara957-1015.78
Roshan Lakmal lbw b Chamara2344-2052.27
Prabath Priyankara  b Madusanka312-0025.00
Lahiru Gamage not out 2327-2085.18
Extras(b 8, lb 3, nb 1)12
TOTAL(90 Ov, RR: 3.25)293
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Rishan Kavinga, 5.6 ov), 2-15 (Anuk Silva, 6.1 ov), 3-65 (Dinesh Chandimal, 17.3 ov), 4-107 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 26.6 ov), 5-118 (Demintha Dahanayake, 30.5 ov), 6-188 (Roshan Laksiri, 52.4 ov), 7-235 (Mark Wille, 73.3 ov), 8-240 (Eranga Gangoda, 75.1 ov), 9-259 (Prabath Priyankara, 78.2 ov), 10-293 (Roshan Lakmal, 89.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ositha Darshana1032512.50---00
Ruwan Perera1013603.60---01
Andy Solomons1424613.28---00
Malan Madusanka30410043.33---00
Tashitha Chamara2126433.04---00
Raju Gayashan501102.20---00
Burgher Recreation Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Prabuddha Perera c Silva b Illeperuma1333-1039.39
Amira Rabel c Pussegolla b Wijenayake1874-2024.32
Farhan Dawood lbw b Wijenayake1133-1033.33
Mohamed Asker  b Wijenayake15-0020.00
Raju Gayashan c †Wille b Priyankara1519-2078.94
Supun Devinda Perera c Silva b Wijenayake415-0026.66
Andy Solomons st †Wille b Gangoda5653-62105.66
Tashitha Chamara not out 855-0014.54
Ositha Darshana c Kavinga b Gangoda12-0050.00
Malan Madusanka (c)c Priyankara b Gangoda411-0036.36
Ruwan Perera  b Illeperuma2123-3191.30
Extras(b 4, lb 2, nb 2, w 2)10
TOTAL(53.3 Ov, RR: 3.02)162
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (Prabuddha Perera, 11.1 ov), 2-45 (Farhan Dawood, 20.1 ov), 3-51 (Mohamed Asker, 22.1 ov), 4-68 (Amira Rabel, 26.5 ov), 5-68 (Raju Gayashan, 27.1 ov), 6-94 (Supun Devinda Perera, 32.1 ov), 7-129 (Andy Solomons, 42.6 ov), 8-131 (Ositha Darshana, 44.1 ov), 9-139 (Malan Madusanka, 48.5 ov), 10-162 (Ruwan Perera, 53.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Gamage601302.16---00
Prabath Priyankara922512.77---22
Roshan Laksiri15.314122.64---00
Roshan Lakmal1435644.00---00
Eranga Gangoda922132.33---00
Burgher Recreation Club 2nd INNINGS (FOLLOWING ON)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Prabuddha Perera c Dahanayake b Priyankara3028-60107.14
Amira Rabel  b Gangoda4141-70100.00
Raju Gayashan c Chandimal b Gangoda4944-50111.36
Farhan Dawood c †Wille b Illeperuma619-1031.57
Mohamed Asker  b Dahanayake38-0037.50
Andy Solomons  b Gamage4570-5164.28
Supun Devinda Perera  b Illeperuma1241-0029.26
Ruwan Perera not out 65-10120.00
Extras(b 3, lb 3, nb 1, w 2)9
TOTAL(42.3 Ov, RR: 4.72)201/7
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (Prabuddha Perera, 7.6 ov), 2-88 (Amira Rabel, 13.3 ov), 3-105 (Farhan Dawood, 18.2 ov), 4-127 (Mohamed Asker, 22.1 ov), 5-135 (Raju Gayashan, 23.4 ov), 6-193 (Andy Solomons, 41.1 ov), 7-201 (Supun Devinda Perera, 42.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Gamage603415.66---00
Prabath Priyankara804916.12---21
Roshan Laksiri10.324424.19---00
Eranga Gangoda823724.62---00
Demintha Dahanayake401914.75---00
Roshan Lakmal601202.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2009
Series resultNondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kumar Dharmasena
Sri Lanka Image
Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
K.T.Francis
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 18 Sep - day 1 - no play
Sat, 19 Sep - day 2 - Burgher 1st innings 15/0 (Prabuddha Perera 8*, Amira Rabel 5*, 8 ov)
Sun, 20 Sep - day 3 - Burgher 2nd innings 201/7 (42.3 ov) - end of match