RESULT
Group 1, Banbury, April 23, 2017, Unicorns Knockout Trophy
(50 ov, T:249) 247/7

Oxfordshire won by 1 run

Oxfordshire INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Richard Kaufman c Lello b Sturgess011000.00
Oliver Clarke  b Robins45861063052.32
Lloyd Sabin c & b Goldsworthy981141286385.96
Jonathan Cater (c)†not out 5260592186.66
Jamie Perkin run out (MH Rowe)21270016.66
Richard West not out 32282802114.28
Extras(lb 2, nb 2, w 15)19
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.96, 166 Mts)248/4
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Richard Kaufman, 0.1 ov), 2-136 (Oliver Clarke, 29.2 ov), 3-179 (Lloyd Sabin, 38.3 ov), 4-183 (Jamie Perkin, 40.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tommy Sturgess804115.12---30
James Turpin712904.14---50
Dan Lello502404.80---00
Andrew Libby1005205.20---41
Lewis Goldsworthy1003613.60---10
Matthew Robins201517.50---20
Matthew Rowe804906.12---00
Cornwall INNINGS (Target: 249 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Matthew Robins (c)lbw b Bethell042000.00
Matthew Rowe c Clarke b Bethell61961144163.54
Tom Rowe lbw b Kaufman821281218064.06
Paul Smith  b Kaufman610171060.00
Conor Miles c Bethell b Ryan1721271180.95
Dan Lello c Bethell b Ryan34232641147.82
James Turpin lbw b Wright1310033.33
Tommy Sturgess not out 19111230172.72
Scott Harvey not out 74810175.00
Extras(lb 9, w 11)20
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.94, 168 Mts)247/7
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Matthew Robins, 0.4 ov), 2-158 (Matthew Rowe, 36.6 ov), 3-167 (Tom Rowe, 39.1 ov), 4-170 (Paul Smith, 41.3 ov), 5-218 (Conor Miles, 46.4 ov), 6-219 (James Turpin, 47.1 ov), 7-227 (Dan Lello, 48.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Leo Bethell803424.25---20
Richard West803604.50---10
Harvey Eltham1012502.50---10
Oliver Wright905215.77---20
Luke Ryan914324.77---00
Oliver Clarke201909.50---00
Richard Kaufman402927.25---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
White Post Road, Bodicote
TossOxfordshire, elected to bat first
Series
Season2017
Match days23 April 2017 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
England
MT Ennis
England
Richard White
PointsOxfordshire 2, Cornwall 0
Cornwall Innings
<1 / 3>
Unicorns Knockout Trophy
Group 1
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Berks44081.886
Devon43160.753
Dorst4224-0.756
Oxon4132-0.835
Cwall4040-1.169
Group 2
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Staff44081.238
Chesh43160.732
HRFSH4224-0.623
ShoSh4132-0.577
WALMC4040-0.802
Group 3
TEAMMWLPTNRR
LinSh44083.145
Norf4316-0.357
Cambs4224-0.860
CUMLD4132-0.370
NLAND4040-1.697
Group 4
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Herts43160.095
Sflok42240.044
WilSH4224-0.005
Beds4224-0.420
Bucks41320.311