no result
Division Three Group E, Albrighton, May 27 2018, Royal London Women's One-Day Cup
No result
Leicestershire Women INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Harriet Leach c Jones b Batkin92114-5280.70
Rebecca Brazier c Jones b Matthews1043-1023.25
Nikisha Patel (c) b Cooper3372-3045.83
Katie Winterton not out 1219-1063.15
Katie Midwood c Short b Heath14-0025.00
Una Paramjothy not out 44-00100.00
Extras(b 12, lb 5, nb 4, w 11)32
TOTAL(42 Ov, RR: 4.38)184/4
Fall of wickets: 1-55 (Rebecca Brazier), 2-143 (Nikisha Patel), 3-173 (Harriet Leach), 4-175 (Katie Midwood)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Courtney Cooper621512.50---00
Molly Batkin602714.50---20
Jordi Matthews912612.88---00
Ashleigh Heath712814.00---50
Nyah Edwards401904.75---01
Samantha Short502204.40---00
Lara Jones201206.00---22
Jennifer Cotham301806.00---11
Shropshire Women Team
Lara Jones (c)-
Ashleigh Heath -
Morganne Prince -
Robyn Mathews -
Courtney Cooper -
Elizabeth Charnell -
Samantha Short -
Jennifer Cotham -
Nyah Edwards -
Jordi Matthews -
Molly Batkin -
MATCH DETAILS
Kennel Lane, Albrighton
TossShropshire Women, elected to field first
SeriesRoyal London Women's One-Day Cup
Season2018
Match days27 May 2018 - day(50-over match)
Umpires
England Image
Alan Rudd
PointsLeicestershire Women 0, Shropshire Women 0