Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)

Abzal Dean

Canada|Bowler
Abzal Dean
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2013
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Abzal S Dean

Born

February 23, 1983, San Fernando, Trinidad

Age

41y 3d

Also Known As

Mani

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Abzal Dean Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is22243222/182/1816.008.0012.0000
FC121026922/422/6934.504.0551.0000
T20s55908452/162/1616.805.6018.0000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is220874.001080.00000010
FC120442.00850.00001000
T20s530872.661172.72000010
Abzal Dean

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Abzal Dean

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Canada vs Kenya10/1426-Nov-2013SharjahT20I # 346
Canada vs Italy--1/2224-Nov-2013Abu DhabiT20
Canada vs Namibia00/1423-Nov-2013Tolerance OvalT20
Canada vs Uganda--2/1619-Nov-2013Tolerance OvalT20
Canada vs Bermuda--0/2213-Nov-2013ICCA 2 DubaiOTHERT20