Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Alicia Walsh

Born

February 14, 1911, Hunters Hill, New South Wales

Died

May 04, 1984, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, (aged 73y 80d)

Also Known As

Alicia Alcorn

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Alicia Walsh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests36056249.330010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3533020752/522/5841.403.7666.0000
Alicia Walsh

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Alicia Walsh

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)10 & 242/5810-Jul-1937The OvalWTest # 7
Australia(W) vs England (W)9 & 11/36 & 0/1626-Jun-1937BlackpoolWTest # 6
Australia(W) vs England (W)11 & 12/52 & 0/4512-Jun-1937NorthamptonWTest # 5