Matches (15)
ENG v WI (1)
WCL 2 (1)
MLC (2)
LPL (2)
TNPL (1)
ENG v SL (U19) (1)
T20 Blast (5)
Asia Cup (2)

Full Name

Darren Govender

Born

March 06, 1986, Amanzamtoti, KwaZulu_Natal

Age

38y 134d

Nicknames

Gobs

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Education

Durban High School; Durban Technikon

Darren Govender Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC813034010326.1585439.811142050
List A640562314.009360.21005010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8------------
List A6------------

Recent Matches of Darren Govender