Matches (10)
AFG v IRE (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
WCL 2 (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
Durham in ZIM (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Denise Emerson

Born

May 13, 1960, Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia

Age

63y 291d

Also Known As

Denise Alderman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

(husband),

(brother)

Denise Emerson Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests711045412141.271330
WODIs212118208441.000820

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests7------------
WODIs21------------
Denise Emerson

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI