Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)

Full Name

Ishan Malhotra

Born

May 23, 1984, Srinagar

Age

39y 279d

Also Known As

Sunny

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Ishan Malhotra Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9-1380732337/59-22.183.1841.8320
List A10-21620842/372/3752.005.7754.0000
T20s1169613442/142/1433.508.3724.0000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91102246320.3629974.9101--30
List A1071934715.5076122.3600--00
T20s111031042814.8510797.190015120

Recent Matches of Ishan Malhotra

Photos of Ishan Malhotra

Chandigarh's Ishan Malhotra celebrates his second wicket against Hyderabad
Ishan Malhatra, Portrait