Matches (11)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
ILT20 (1)

Full Name

John Fairless William Nicolson

Born

July 19, 1899, Durban, Natal

Died

December 13, 1935, Mourne Grange, Kilkeel, Co Down, Ireland, (aged 36y 147d)

Also Known As

death registered as John Fairless William Nicholson

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Bowler
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s6sCtSt
Test3501797835.8001000
FC284431543252*37.6337null80
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test3224170---4.25-000
FC28null31220532/36null68.333.94104.0null00
John Fairless William Nicolson
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
Debut/Last Matches - Player