Matches (16)
IPL (2)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (3)

Full Name

Kagiso Rapulana

Born

July 06, 1991, Johannesburg, Gauteng

Age

32y 318d

Nicknames

Jonty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Kagiso Rapulana Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC114193124838259*26.72934451.7742364919530
List A757310184115129.22240376.613918911200
T20s514357168518.84706101.4102689160

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1146617971193315/385/3838.483.9857.9010
List A7518367320145/465/4622.855.2326.2010
T20s5167911642/332/3329.008.8119.7000

Recent Matches of Kagiso Rapulana