Matches (19)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Kevin Sandher

Canada
Kevin Sandher
INTL CAREER: 2006 - 2007
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Kevin Talvinder Sandher

Born

July 16, 1980, Vancouver, British Columbia

Age

43y 222d

Also Known As

Warney

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

RELATIONS

(brother)

A slow left-armer, Kevin Sandher made his debut for Canada as a 19-year-old and in 2001 was in the Under-19 World Cup side. Since then he has a been a virtual ever-present in the side. He took 6 for 68 on his first-class debut in the 2004 Intercontinental Cup and then grabbed 13 wickets at 14.07 in the 2005 ICC Trophy.
Martin Williamson February 2007

Kevin Sandher Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs1510435125.8310732.71000010
FC81111496414.9039637.6202--30
List A32221065125.41--00--60

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs1515696569183/243/2431.614.9038.6000
FC8-1175639206/68-31.953.2658.7010
List A32-13401089405/565/5627.224.8733.5010
Kevin Talvinder Sandher

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Recent Matches of Kevin Sandher

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Canada vs U.A.E.641/0 & 0/406-Jul-2007King City (SE)FC
Canada vs Netherlands12/6003-Jul-2007TorontoODI # 2596
Canada vs Netherlands57 & 02/53 & 3/7828-Jun-2007King City (SE)FC
Canada vs New Zealand22/5822-Mar-2007Gros IsletODI # 2548
Canada vs Ireland--0/1308-Mar-2007St AugustineOTHER

Photos of Kevin Sandher

Kevin Sandher, the Canadian slow left-arm bowler, deep in thought after taking three wickets for 24 against USA
Kevin Sandher, who took 2 for 32
Kevin Sandher - portrait
Kevin Sanders, Portrait