Matches (17)
IPL (2)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (3)

Full Name

Nadimuddin

Born

August 30, 1990, Narayangonj

Age

33y 264d

Nicknames

Mintu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Nadimuddin is a left-hand batsman and wicketkeeper whose aim is to be a consistent performer like his idol Michael Bevan. He took up the game in 1999 and made his first-class debut for Chittagong Division in February 2007. Nadimuddin wants to break into the national side and a strong performance in the Under-19 World Cup in 2008 would help him stake his claim.
Cricinfo staff February 2008

Nadimuddin Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1425658514730.78162436.0212755303
List A440503512.5010348.54005010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC14------------
List A4------------

Recent Matches of Nadimuddin

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
BCB Academy vs SA Academy16 & 28--28-Apr-2010BograOTHER
BCB Academy vs SA Academy9 & 10c/1s & 0c/0s22-Apr-2010ChattogramOTHER
Dhaka DIV vs Rajshahi DIV147 & 71c/0s & 2c/2s28-Feb-2010KhulnaFC
Dhaka DIV vs Khulna DIV3 & 04c/0s & 4c/0s15-Feb-2010ChattogramFC
Dhaka DIV vs Sylhet DIV2 & 67*3c/0s & 1c/0s08-Feb-2010BograFC