Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Nondumiso Shangase

South Africa|Batting Allrounder
Nondumiso Shangase
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Nondumiso Shangase

Born

April 05, 1996, Durban

Age

27y 324d

Nicknames

Nondu, Ndumi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Batting Allrounder

Education

Sithabile Secondary School

Nondumiso Shangase Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs83014104.664233.33003010
WT20Is1042643.001637.50001040

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs8833525552/432/4351.004.5667.0000
WT20Is1099913393/203/2014.778.0611.0000
Nondumiso Shangase portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Nondumiso Shangase