Full Name

Quinton Friend

Born

February 16, 1982, Bellville, Cape Town, Cape Province

Age

42y 5d

Also Known As

Quinne

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Quinton Friend Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1171462818197815.41301760.2906--440
List A894412319519.96--01--220
T20s4414461236.1052117.30004270

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC117-1797391533667/31-25.003.0549.119121
List A89-381731031084/304/3028.734.8735.3200
T20s4439844959315/215/2130.936.8127.2010

Recent Matches of Quinton Friend

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Free State vs Gauteng11/2728-Feb-2016JohannesburgList A
Free State vs Gauteng154/70 & 3/3825-Feb-2016JohannesburgFC
Knights vs Warriors150/68 & 1/4521-Jan-2016East LondonFC
Knights vs Titans12/29 & 1/2907-Jan-2016BloemfonteinFC
Free State vs Easterns61/820-Dec-2015BloemfonteinList A

Photos of Quinton Friend

Lions coach and captain Wandile Gwavu and Dominic Hendricks with the  Dolphins captain and coach Prenelan Subrayen and Quinton Friend
Quinton Friend
WP opening bowler Quinton Friend in action against SA
Robin Peterson prepares to sweep against WP at Bellville
WP's Quinton Friend in action against Border at Bellville
WP's Quinton Friend celebrates the wicket of Pieter Strydom against  Border at Bellville