Rustam Bhatti

Canada|Wicketkeeper Batter
Rustam Bhatti
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2012
Browse other players
Bangladesh
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Rustam Ali Bhatti

Born

February 18, 1990, Lahore

Age

34y 3d

Nicknames

Rusty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Rustam Bhatti was named Canada's captain for the 2010 Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand. He scored 175 runs during the U-19 World Cup Qualifiers, including one half-century, and has gained first-class cricket experience while playing for Canada in the ICC Intercontinental Cup.

Rustam Bhatti Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs11133*-475.00000020
T20Is4412511*8.333767.56001011
FC4616521*13.0020132.330011060
List A3324923*49.008359.03004060
T20s9632811*9.334070.00001053

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs1------------
T20Is4------------
FC4------------
List A3------------
T20s9------------
Rustam Bhatti at the Under-19 World Cup

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Rustam Bhatti

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Canada vs Namibia232c/0s12-Apr-2012WindhoekList A
Canada vs Namibia23*2c/0s10-Apr-2012WindhoekList A
Canada vs Namibia7 & 91c/0s & 0c/0s05-Apr-2012WindhoekFC
Canada vs Scotland01c/0s23-Mar-2012Dubai (DSC)T20I # 239
Canada vs Ireland80c/0s22-Mar-2012Dubai (DSC)T20I # 236