Matches (12)
IPL (2)
SA v SL [W] (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
IRE-W vs THAI-W (1)

Salman Nazar

Canada
Salman Nazar
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2022
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Salman Bin Nazar

Born

March 29, 1991, Multan, Punjab

Age

33y 19d

Nicknames

Sam

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Salman Nazar Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is810101010.009111.11001050
FC110606060.007678.94016210
List A11737955*19.7510873.14014040
T20s113110105.001190.90001050

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is88168173143/83/812.356.1712.0000
FC1272510---4.25-000
List A1110465347153/273/2723.134.4731.0000
T20s1111204211143/83/815.076.2014.5000
Salman Nazar

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Salman Nazar

Photos of Salman Nazar

Hamza Tariq celebrates after Salman Nazar bowls Prashanth Nair to end the match
Salman Nazar raises his bat after scoring a half-century