Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Abeywickrema Pathiranage Sanduni Lakshika

Born

December 12, 1982, Colombo

Age

41y 73d

Also Known As

Saduni Abeywickrama

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Sanduni Abeywickrema Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs109164188.0024526.12005010
WT20Is2-----------00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs103602911/231/2329.002.9060.0000
WT20Is21660---6.00-000
Portrait of Sanduni Abeywickrema

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I