Matches (19)
MLC (2)
Women's Asia Cup (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Women's Hundred (2)
Men's Hundred (2)
TNPL (1)
One-Day Cup (7)
IRE vs ZIM (1)
Global T20 (1)

Full Name

Seekkuge Hiranjith Sarathkumara

Born

September 19, 1957, Kaluthara

Age

66y 310d

Also Known As

Sarath Kumara

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Other

Umpire

SH Sarathkumara Career Stats

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpire
WODIs33
WT20Is22
FC9696
List A6969
T20s2121
Hiranjith Sarathkumara

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of SH Sarathkumara

Hiranjith Sarathkumara