RESULT
Eastern Group, Colombo (Burgher), March 19, 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(41.3/50 ov, T:179) 184/9

Tincomalee won by 1 wicket (with 51 balls remaining)

Batticaloa District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lasith Lakshan c †Bandara b Peiris34-0075.00
Bhanuka Rajapaksa c Lakshan b Priyanath01-000.00
Tillakaratne Sampath run out 1720-2085.00
Rumesh Buddika st †Bandara b Sandaruwan3972-2054.16
Hashen Ramanayake st †Bandara b Peiris317-0017.64
Chanaka Wijesinghe c Warapitiya b Eranga03-000.00
Harsha Vithana (c)not out 59114-6051.75
Deshan Dias c †Bandara b Sandaruwan01-000.00
Andy Solomons lbw b Lakshan1121-0052.38
Vikum Sanjaya c Lakshan b Sandaruwan2820-03140.00
Dinuka Hettiarachchi c Ranasinghe b Rangika012-000.00
Extras(lb 2, w 16)18
TOTAL47.4 Ov (RR: 3.73)178
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa), 2-6 (Lasith Lakshan), 3-33 (Tillakaratne Sampath), 4-50 (Hashen Ramanayake), 5-51 (Chanaka Wijesinghe), 6-105 (Rumesh Buddika), 7-105 (Deshan Dias), 8-127 (Andy Solomons), 9-176 (Vikum Sanjaya), 10-178 (Dinuka Hettiarachchi, 47.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Milan Rathnayake704616.57---00
Janaka Peiris1002822.80---00
Achira Eranga802413.00---00
Shohan Rangika8.412412.76---00
Buddika Sandaruwan1013233.20---00
Suminda Lakshan402215.50---00
Tincomalee District INNINGS (Target: 179 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dimuth Warapitiya c Rajapaksa b Sanjaya2521-41119.04
Achira Eranga  b Solomons1335-1037.14
Buddika Sandaruwan lbw b Hettiarachchi01-000.00
Udara Ranasinghe  b Solomons715-1046.66
Roscoe Thattil (c)c Sampath b Lakshan4395-4045.26
Raju Gayashan lbw b Sampath1111-01100.00
Suminda Lakshan lbw b Hettiarachchi98-20112.50
Janaka Peiris  b Hettiarachchi1636-0044.44
Danushka Bandara c Buddika b Sampath2318-00127.77
Shohan Rangika not out 2318-00127.77
Milan Rathnayake not out 27-0028.57
Extras(b 1, lb 6, w 5)12
TOTAL41.3 Ov (RR: 4.43)184/9
Fall of wickets: 1-35 (Dimuth Warapitiya), 2-35 (Buddika Sandaruwan), 3-45 (Udara Ranasinghe), 4-60 (Achira Eranga), 5-76 (Raju Gayashan), 6-85 (Suminda Lakshan), 7-134 (Roscoe Thattil), 8-136 (Janaka Peiris), 9-166 (Danushka Bandara)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vikum Sanjaya813814.75---00
Bhanuka Rajapaksa10606.00---00
Tillakaratne Sampath1003623.60---00
Dinuka Hettiarachchi1023933.90---00
Andy Solomons502625.20---00
Rumesh Buddika411503.75---00
Lasith Lakshan3.311714.85---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossBatticaloa District, elected to bat first
Series
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days19 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Milan Rathnayake
Milan Rathnayake
Udara Ranasinghe
Udara Ranasinghe
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Lyndon Hannibal
Sri Lanka
SH Sarathkumara
PointsTincomalee District 4, Batticaloa District 0
Tincomalee Innings
<1 / 3>
Districts One Day Tournament
Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KANDY3300152.181
MTALE41305-1.091
NUWAR31204-0.715
Eastern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TINC4310120.007
BATTI422090.319
AMPRA41304-0.312
North Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MNAR4400201.418
ANURA422090.200
KANDY110051.920
POLON40400-1.534
NUWAR10100-1.920
North Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KGALE4400191.963
PUTAL4220100.813
KURU40400-2.613
Northern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
JAFNA4310152.790
KCHI42209-0.249
VAUNI41304-2.118
Southern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MTARA4400193.596
GDIS4220100.620
HAMB40400-4.092
Uva Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BDULA4400192.750
MGALA41305-1.759
RATNA41304-1.000
Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
COLBO3300143.303
KALUT321010-0.394
GAMP40400-1.913