Matches (15)
ENG v PAK (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
Vitality Blast (5)
CE Cup (2)

Sufiyan Muqeem

Pakistan|Bowler
INTL CAREER: 2023 - 2023
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sufiyan Muqeem

Born

November 15, 1999

Age

24y 197d

Also Known As

Sufyan Moqim

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Wrist spin

Playing Role

Bowler

Sufiyan Muqeem Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is33606142/112/1115.256.1015.0000
List A3317314683/363/3618.255.0621.6000
T20s8813817483/373/3721.757.5617.2000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is32121*2.00450.00000000
List A332177*17.002085.00002010
T20s843126*12.001675.00000010
Sufiyan Muqeem

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I