Matches (13)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Timothy Francis Bloomfield

Born

May 31, 1973, Ashford, Middlesex

Age

49y 251d

Nicknames

NIce, BT, Frank

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 3in

Education

Halliford Secondary School

Tim Bloomfield was a fast-medium bowler who played 58 games for Middlesex over eight seasons, only taking fifty wickets in one of those (2001). Before signing for Middlesex he had played for Berkshire and Sussex 2nd XI.
Cricinfo staff

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC58null866052911575/36null33.703.6655.1null60
List A59null25511938564/174/1734.604.5545.5400
T205510816862/442/4428.009.3318.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC58622530631*8.27nullnull00nullnull80
List A59211085157.72nullnull00nullnull110
T20510000.0010.00000010
Photos
Tim Bloomfield
Tim Bloomfield ; Thumbnail Portrait
Tim Bloomfield