Matches (12)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Winifred Una Margaretta George

Born

January 19, 1914, Mordialloc, Victoria

Died

March 19, 1988, Dandenong, Victoria, (aged 74y 60d)

Also Known As

Winifred Una Margaretta O'Meara

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

RELATIONS

(daughter)

Winnie George Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests36217062*42.500121

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3------------
Winifred Una Margaretta George

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Winnie George

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)34 & 6--10-Jul-1937The OvalWTest # 7
Australia(W) vs England (W)62* & 34*--26-Jun-1937BlackpoolWTest # 6
Australia(W) vs England (W)18 & 160c/1s & 1c/0s12-Jun-1937NorthamptonWTest # 5