Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Zakir Ahmed Kathrada

Born

August 17, 1991, Cape Town, Cape Province

Age

32y 192d

Nicknames

Jakes

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Zakir Kathrada Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC396771144103*19.06238148.0412168101008
List A3029463071*25.2096565.28056710431
T20s161302273317.4624692.2700205129

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC39------------
List A30------------
T20s16------------

Recent Matches of Zakir Kathrada