Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

Frank Henry Nugent

Born

September 05, 1880, The Vyne House, Sherborne St John, Hampshire

Died

March 12, 1942, Kingsclere, Hampshire, (aged 61y 188d)

Also Known As

changed name to Frank Henry Burnell-Nugent in 1905

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120000.00000010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1904 - 1904