background-image
Katrina Keenan
background-image

Katrina Keenan

New Zealand
Katrina Keenan

INTL CAREER: 1995 - 2000

Full Name

Katrina Marie Keenan

Born

February 24, 1971, Christchurch, Canterbury

Age

50y 286d

Also Known As

Katrina Withers

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

[2000-01 Season] Katrina made her debut in the 1995 centenary season and has played 43 One Day Internationals and taken 55 wickets. Katrina has played five Tests and taken 15 wickets with her best performance being 6/73 against England at Worcester in the 1996 tour of England and Ireland. Her best ODI bowling and batting were both at the 1997 World Cup in India. Katrina is New Zealand Cricket's National Women's Development Officer.

Best ODI Bowling: 4/6 v West Indies, India, December 1997
Best ODI Batting: 57* v Sri Lanka, India, December 1997

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST5323226*32.000040
WODI5436934857*12.880180
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST58903348156/736/7323.202.3160.2010
WODI545227011248704/54/517.822.7738.5300
Katrina Marie Keenan
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


New Zealand bowler Katrina Keenan leaps in the air after a direct hit by Helen Watson to dismiss Karen Rolton
New Zealand bowler Katrina Keenan runs down the wicket with her arms in the air after dismissing Australian opener Lisa Keightley
New Zealand bowler Katrina Keenan hugs wicketkeeper Rebecca Rolls as Olivia Magno leaves the crease
Fans hoist Katrina Keenan onto their shoulders after New Zealand win World Cup win
Cathryn Fitzpatrick bowls Katrina Keenan
New Zealand batter Katrina Keenan hits a four off the last delivery of the New Zealand innings