Matches (19)
Road Safety (1)
Legends League (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CPL (2)
Marsh Cup (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Provincial T20 (4)

Full Name

Neil Alan Rock

Born

September 24, 2000

Age

22y 5d

Nicknames

Pebbles

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI320753.502330.43000020
T20I138152227.425692.850030102
FC81022098526.1249642.1301270121
List A383266748125.9271694.13035223303
T204334642558*15.17343123.90012419185
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI3------------
T20I13------------
FC8------------
List A38------------
T2043------------
Neil Alan Rock
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Knights vs Leinster220c/0s29-Jul-2022DublinT20
Knights vs Reds28*0c/0s28-Jul-2022DublinT20
Knights vs NW Warriors6*0c/0s27-Jul-2022DublinT20
Knights vs Leinster812c/0s04-Jul-2022DublinList A
Knights vs NW Warriors91c/0s10-Jun-2022BreadyT20
Photos
Nurul Hasan plays on the leg side as Neil Rock looks on
Neil Rock practises before the match
Neil Rock practises before the match
George Dockrell and Neil Rock during practice before the match
Wicketkeeper Neil Rock congratulates Shane Getkate
Neil Rock was handed his Ireland debut