Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Kottasinghakkarage Nishan Madushka Fernando

Born

September 10, 1999, Moratuwa

Age

22y 252d

Also Known As

Nishan Fernando

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Education

Moratu Vidyalaya

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC25393178426949.55298759.724820120401
List A242226178230.8580676.5503546226
T202221455964*32.8856199.640454896
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC25------------
List A24------------
T2022------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
SLC Dev XI vs Hampshire16 & 291c/0s13-May-2022SouthamptonFC
SLC Dev XI vs Kent2691c/0s & 0c/0s06-May-2022CanterburyFC
Jaffna vs Kandy57--07-Apr-2022GalleFC
Jaffna vs Colombo24 & 32--31-Mar-2022HambantotaFC
Jaffna vs Dambulla69 & 32*2c/0s & 0c/0s24-Mar-2022DambullaFC