Matches (11)
IND v SA (1)
Asia Cup (3)
Shield (3)
AUS v WI (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (2)
Legends League (1)

Full Name

Sinovuyo Ntuntwana

Born

February 02, 1993, Alice, Cape Province

Age

29y 246d

Also Known As

Sinovuyo Ngqoba

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Education

Dalubuhle High School, Alice
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC25329109164.7331834.270013130
List A221371262.003831.57002030
T202-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC253726201527514/196/6029.943.4951.3300
List A2222783644214/484/4830.664.9337.2100
T2022366021/281/2830.0010.0018.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Border vs S West D--1/3202-Oct-2022East LondonT20
Border vs Northern Cpe--2/2030-Mar-2022KimberleyList A
Border vs S West D03/33 & 1/1903-Mar-2022OudtshoornFC
Border vs Easterns04/30 & 2/3017-Feb-2022BenoniFC
Border vs KZ-Natal0* & 0*0/5904-Mar-2021PaarlFC